2021 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago to Waukegan
1 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF_ToT
1 PHRF - JAM PHRF_ToT
2 T-10 One Design
3 J 88 One Design
4 J 105 One Design
5 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
6 J 109 One Design
7 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
9 PHRF Sec 5 PHRF_ToT
10 PHRF Sec 4 PHRF_ToT
11 PHRF Sec 3 PHRF_ToT
12 PHRF Sec 2 PHRF_ToT
13 PHRF Sec 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago to Waukegan
   PHRF - DoublehandedToD / ToT
   1.   16267 Ecstasea Troy Mass Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 36 36.52 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   12 Felicity Eddie Harrison Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA Crealock 34 34 189.0 / 0.8796
   3.   969 Pumpkin Ears David Harris N/A Plainfield, IL, USA Catalina 34 34  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF - JAMToD / ToT
   1.   M105 FREEDOM Collin Palmer WYC schaumburg, IL, USA Mariner M28 28.5  
   2.   USA 8214 Lucille Marie James Maivald Waukegan Yacht Club Skokie, IL, USA Columbia 10.7 35' 2 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   180 NORTENA CHARLES OLSEN WAUKEGAN YACHT CLUB LAKE BLUFF, IL, USA Catalina 28 28.5 207.0 / 0.8587
   4.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA T10 33
   4.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   32602 Lizard Eric Routman Kenosha YC Kenosha, WI, USA Tartan Ten 33'
   6.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 411 Minister Blane Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS10 33
   8.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 51548 It Wasn’t Me Branwell Lepp Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 381 Peregrine Megan Stoll Burnham Park Yacht Club Western Springs, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Matt Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken CYC Chicago, IL, USA J109 10.75m
   3.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tomasz Kokocinski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.1
   4.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   PHRF Sec 5ToD / ToT
   1.   52637 9 Lives IV George Seaverns Anchorage Yacht Club Buffalo Grove, IL, USA Hunter legend 37.5 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   33935 Antares Lisa Brock / Randy Conner WYC Mundelein, Il, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 6525 Cahoots Michael Ciechanowski Midwest Open Racing Fleet Norridge, IL, USA Peterson 34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   4. 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst St. Joseph River Coloma, MI, USA Morgan 41 41 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   5651 Intention Bob Garrett Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig 30 ft.  
   7.   USA 60780 Obsession Matthew Nurre None Chicago, IL, USA Endeavour 42'cc 42 138.0 / 0.9448
   8.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   9. 8791   USA 61459 Sails Call Bernard DeKok Anchorage Yacht Club Naperville, Il, USA O’Day 39 39 ft  
   10.   USA 61163 Serenity Johnathan Gaetz Waukegan Yacht Club Gurnee, IL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 36 144.0 / 0.9366
   11.   34109 Shoe String Jay Grizzell Columbia YC/MORF PARK RIDGE, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   12.   54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper Midwest Open Racing Fleet Winfield, IL, USA Olson 34 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   13.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   14.   USA 60197 Windo Sean Sullivan HARBOR LIGHTS Lindenhurst, IL, USA Hunter 30 30 189.0 / 0.8796
   15.   USA 61299 Wine Knot John Rudnick Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Oceanis 41.1 41 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF Sec 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50254 Altair III Randall Syme Chicago Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA C&C 40 +2 39.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   61013 Javelin Toby Gandy Anchorage Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jerry Gurthet Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Jeanneau 469 45 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   USA 61361 Syzygy Michael Tobey None Chicago, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   11.   USA 114 Tejas Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis Crystal Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   12. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF Sec 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 66.0 / 1.0552
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Italia 9.98 34 66.0 / 1.0552
   5.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club / Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 36.3 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 60.0 / 1.0656
   10. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   11.   USA 99 Rambler Team Rambler Chicago Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA J 99 32 72.0 / 1.0450
   12.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   13.   US 42252 Spitfire Jonathan Burba Waukegan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Franklin 40 39.4 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF Sec 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 27.0 / 1.1265
   5.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 12.0 / 1.1566
   7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF Sec 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl jackson park Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA SC 52 53 -33.0 / 1.2573
   4. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
   5.   USA 34 Sirocco Robert Klairmont Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J 160 52'7 -6.0 / 1.1949
   6.   13667 Suspect bryan sims Columbia Yacht Club CYC Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -15.0 / 1.2150
   7.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 -87.0 / 1.4039
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021