2021 Tri-State: Chicago to St. Joe - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago to St. Joe
1 PHRF Jib and Main PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Chicago to St. Joe
2 T-10 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 111 One Design
5 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
6 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
7 PHRF Spin 5 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF Spin 4 PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF Spin 3 PHRF_ToT
10 PHRF Spin 2 PHRF_ToT
11 PHRF Spin 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago to St. Joe
   PHRF Jib and MainToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61322 Bliss Ruth Pecherek Chicago Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Jeanneau 409 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   Usa 16770 Ed Stein David Shelton Jpyc Chicago, Il, USA C&C 39 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   63074 Gem Jim Lett Jackson Park Chicago, Il., USA S2 9.1 29 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   pol 9146 Husaria krzysztof kaminski Polisch Yachting Association lake bluff, il, lak farr 47 47.38 -3.0 / 1.1883
   5.   33547 Quicksilver Vilia Sutkus-Kiela None Lemont, IL, USA Schock 41 40'8 75.0 / 1.0400
 
Racing Area: Chicago to St. Joe
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   4.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 406 Black Diamond Dale Brown Michigan City Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling ccyc chicago, il, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 271 Yukon Ralph Krauss MORF GLSS J105-Fleet 5 New Lenox, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 111 
   1.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2. 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter Mark & Colin Caliban South Haven YC South Haven, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   PHRF Spin 5ToD / ToT
   1. 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst St. Joseph River Coloma, MI, USA Morgan 41 41 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   16267 Ecstasea Troy Mass / Lauren Taylor Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 36 36.52 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 037 Elixir Ron Groth SJRYC St Joseph, MI, USA Catalina 400 40 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   USA 52974 Endeavour Charlie Gallagher & CYC Junior Sailors Chicago Yacht Club / Storm Trysail / NYYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 37 36.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   US 50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   8.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   PHRF Spin 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38'1 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dan Emery Saint Joseph River Yacht Club Saint Joseph, MI, USA Dehler 34-2 34 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C SR33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 6204 RUSH Dean Doman Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA Nelson/Marek 36 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 61361 Syzygy Michael Tobey None Chicago, IL, USA Express 34 34 99.0 / 1.0015
   10. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF Spin 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   42998 Captain Blood Patrick Nelson St Joseph River Yacht Club Saint Joseph, MI, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 51909 Fandango Martin Luken CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 10.75m 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 43835 Mercedes Christopher Koch St. Joseph River Yacht Club Coloma, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 49492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Michigan City yacht club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C 37 39.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 99 Rambler Ben Wilson. Ewing, Mills, Montano, Nachtman Chicago Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA J 99 32 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 69.0 / 1.0501
   12.   USA 52940 Silk Judson Brown SJRYC St Joseph, MI, USA C&C 110 36 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF Spin 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 39505 Imagine Gintaras, Aras, Vytenis Karaitis St. Joseph River Yacht Club Union Pier, MI, USA Farr 395 39.4 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 70029 Le RĂªve Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 12.0 / 1.1566
   7.   USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 18.0 / 1.1444
   8.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   PHRF Spin 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance dale smirl jackson park Yacht Club oak park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -39.0 / 1.2720
   4.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA SC 52 53 -33.0 / 1.2573
   5. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
   6.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
   7.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -15.0 / 1.2150
   8.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 -87.0 / 1.4039
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021