117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
1 PHRF PHRF
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
3 Classics CRF
Racing Area: One Design
1 J 105 One Design
2 Viper 640 One Design
3 J 70 One Design
4 Etchells One Design
5 IOD One Design
6 Shields One Design
7 S Boats One Design
8 Ideal 18 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg THE Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 18 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA C&C 30 OD 30 45.0
   3.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 64 -55.0
   4.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   5.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert Alexander AYC Rye, NY, USA GB 60 60 -55.0
   6.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   7.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0
   8.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   9. 12   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0
   10.   45 Quest Chris Clarke Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J32 29 123.0
   11.   11 Ragamuffin (IV) Pete Saladino Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Knickerbocker One Design 26 198.0
   12.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Larchmont, NY, USA 87.0
   13.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40 48.0
   14.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont YC USA 21.0
   15.   USA 165 Texas Rose Bill Komaroff LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J100 84.0
   16.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
   17. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21 87.0
   18.   USA 2401 Whistler Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J24 24 171.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 51460 Aragorn Richard York Larchmont YC Greenwich, CT, USA J46 46 63.0
   2.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA 84.0
   3.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   4.   USA 60526 Eclipse Chris Roe Larchmont Yacht Club new rochelle, ny, USA J-32 32 132.0
   5.   USA 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45 207.0
   6.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   7.   USA 8187 Insanity Carleton Wheeler Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Zap 26 26 144.0
   8.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Yacht Club Mamaaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   9.   USA 41134 Minx Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J/34 34 120.0
   10.   N/A (J32 logo) Patience Joe Hadley Larchmont Yacht Club Greenwich , CT, USA J 32 32.5 ft 132.0
   11.   USA 52424 WATERWITCH JOHN MONSKY BEACH POINT YACHT CLUB NEW YORK, NY, USA CUSTOM 47'10' 48.0
   12.   USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA C & C 99.0
 
   Classics 
   1.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
   2.   12 EMILY Paul H Fitzgerald Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, United States herreshoff Alerion 26
   3.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club/Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41'10
   4.   USA Q3 Hope Ray Scanlan American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Q Class 50
   5.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
   6.   USA 197 Natanyia Kevin Rathbone Larchmont, NY, USA Friendship Sloop
   7.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11
   8.   1938 Quee Queg Lauretta Abbott NYAC Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 37.42
   9.   9 SALTY A. Kirke Bartley New York Yacht Club New York, N.Y., USA NY-32 45
 
Racing Area: One Design
   J 105 
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV Geeorge Marks North Shore Y.C. Roslyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 326 Hoonigan Edward Lebbens East Norwich, NY, USA J105  
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 389 Privateer LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34'6
   8.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 163 163 Ted Ferrarone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont , NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   175 175 Krow / Jacobson larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 21  
   4.   59 59 Patrick Slattery Larchmont New Rochelle, New York, USA Viper 640 22
   5.   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   170 David Dougherty David Dougherty NYYC Litchfield, CT, United States Viper 22  
   9.   USA 236 Dragon lady Bob Bowditch W Boothbay Harbor, Me, USA Viper 640 cm
   10.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   11.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley / David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   12.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 172 Jenny Zeke Horowitz LYC/CofCYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 21   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 167 More Cowbell Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   95 RedRhumb Matthew Hart Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, New York, United States Viper 640 21  
   18.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   19.   USA 122 Sizzler Andrew Kaplan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 177 Tomoka Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Tyler Moore HYC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz Ocean City Yacht Club Ocean City, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Edward (Buttons) Padin Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, New York, USA J70 22.75'
   3.   USA 319 Billy Whizz Andrew Morgan American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher American YC Greenwich, CT, USA j 70 22.75
   5.   USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 85   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 13   USA 332 Skal Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   320 Windsong N Wagner American Yacht Club new york, New York, USA J70 22.75  
 
   Etchells 
   1.   USA 1159 1159 Robert Mangone Larchmont YC Larchmont, New York, USA Etchells  
   2.   USA 1302 1302 Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 54 Christine Francis Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 146 Fighting Lady RJ DeRose MBYC Great Neck, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, New York, USA Etchells 30' 6
 
   IOD 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Wells Bacon Brooklyn, NY, USA IOD 33.2
   2.   118 Dark Horse Briganti / Johnson New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33'5  
   3.   119 Makai Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA IOD 33.5
   4.   117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5
   5.   5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33  
 
   Shields 
   1.   USA 183 Alice Paul Massey LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30' 2 1/2in  
   3.   USA 221 Cornelia LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   41 Havoc Tim Sawyer Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30  
   5.   USA 145 Hooke Richardson Hendee IHYC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30
   6.   USA 142 INTIME James W. Holland Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   7.   176 Katherine Douglas Campbell LYC White Plains, New York, USA Shields 30  
   8.   106 Lady John Mawe Larchmont Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
   9.   182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   10.   USA 231 Mermaid Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Shields  
   11.   23 Rascal Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30  
   12.   54 sandpiper Neil meyer /justin gibbons Lyc darien, ct, USA shields 30
   13.   16 Shield team 6 Alex Curtiss Chicago yacht club Lake bluff, Il, USA Shields 30
   14.   5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30  
 
   S Boats 
   1.   USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
   2.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6  
   3.   57 Eaglet Kirsty Scott HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'  
   5.   USA 22 Kandahar Robert Phone Mehlich Larchmont YC White Plains, NY, USA S Boat  
   6.   S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S-boat 27.5
 
    Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 11 Atalanta Cheryl Lewy Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA Banshee Banshee Ryan O'Connell Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18  
   3.   USA unk Columbia Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   USA tbd Dauntless Bill Sullivan USA  
   5.   USA Emerald Emerald Casolo / Van Meel USA  
   6.   USA 13 Falcon Carroll Wetzel Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 00 Gracie Teresa Laughlin Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   USA Isolde Isolde Nancy White Larchmont YC USA
 
Racing Area: Vanguard 15
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   574 ? Roy Ingham Oswego Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15'3
   2.   1441 1441 Emma Pfohman Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA V15
   3.   USA 1600 1600 Weston Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   4.   1793 1793 Billy Rohman BCYC New York, New York, USA V15 15
   5.   883 883 Charles Bocklet Larchmont YC Point Lookout, NY, USA V15 15
   6.   11 Big Cracks Walter Florio American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA V 15 15 feet
   7.   USA 15 BUST Nathan Allman Kaneohe Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   8.   USA 1085 Electric Eel Ward Young Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   9.   54 Fully Torqued india johnstone NYYC newport, rhode island, USA V15 4.6m
   10.   339 Heine Edward du Moulin du Moulin LYC Charlottesville, Virginia, United States V15 15
   11.   370 High Hopes Kira Munger Oswego Yacht Club Fair Haven , NY, USA V15 15
   12.   422 kedge$$$$$$$ Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, New York, USA v15 15
   13.   USA 1327 N/A Cameron Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15 Feet
   14.   1725 n/a Marek Zaleski Noroton YC Norwalk, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   15.   118 n/a Eric Beardsley Larchmont , NY, USA V15
   16.   USA 1783 N/A Cecilia Strombeck New York, NY, USA V15 N/A
   17.   8 SeaDeucer Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   18.   USA 1194 Shell Harry Koeppel Larchmont Mamaroneck, NY, USA V15 15
   19.   1784 tbd William Hutchings Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15
   20.   1 The John C. Drew Gallagher LYC Larchmont , NY, USA V15 15 ft
   21.   1792 Throggs Neck Hugh MacGillivray Ida Lewis Yacht Club Portsmouth, Rhode Island, USA v15 15
   22.   427 Tylosaur III Ty Ingram LYC White Plains, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15'
   23.   USA 1777 USA1777 Will Haeger New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   24.   USA 837 v15 Connor Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Grand Island, NY, USA v15 15
   25.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   26.   1839 Wetjet Patrick Mauro Larchmont Yacht Club New York, New York, USA Vanguard 15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019