2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - GL52
1 GL52 One Design Class
Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC
1 Melges 24 One Design Class
2 J/70 One Design Class
3 J/111 One Design Class
4 ORC ORC Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - GL52
    GL52 
   1.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron USA Botin 52 52  
   2.   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Austin Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin TP52 52  
   3.   USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC Key Largo, FL, USA TP52 52  
   4.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NHYC/NYYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52
   5.   USA 52015 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA TP52 52  
 
Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC
    Melges 24 
   1. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   2. 835   GBR 835 Black Seal Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel Guernsey, Guernsey, USA Melges 24 24  
   3. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24  
   4. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24  
   5. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24  
   6. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24  
   7. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24  
   8. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24  
   9. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter KarriĆ© SCR Mainz, GER Melges 24 24  
   10. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   11. 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides San Diego Y.C.,New York Y.C., Cal Y.C. Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24  
   12. 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24  
   13. 860   ITA 854 STIG Alessandro Rombelli NYYC / YCPA Milano, ITA Melges 24 24  
   14. 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Alex Shafer Clermont Sailing Club Clermont, Fl, USA Melges 24 24  
   15. 720 North Sails  USA 720 Talisman John Bailey NYYC/Stamford/STC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24  
   16. 708   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   17. 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24  
 
    J/70 
   1.   Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J70 22
   2. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   3. 31   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   4. 11   Usa 639 Dingbat Bobby Julien CRYC/NYYC Gulf Stream, Fl, USA J 70 22  
   5.   USA 850 Mojito Ole Eichhorn SBYC Westlake Village, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   6.   usa 1522 otis john ryley wianno yacht club osterville, MA, USA j 70 21  
   7.   USA 151 Proof Pat Britton-Harr TBA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   8.   154 Spice Richard Werdiger Great Harbor Wellington, FL, USA J 70 22.75  
   9.   154 Spice Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J70 22
   10. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75  
   11. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Ryan Drake Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75  
 
    J/111 
   1. 11   USA 111 Black Seal Kevin/Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   4. 16   USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   5.   USA 132 Sitella Ian Hill HYC Chesapeake, VA, USA J 111 36.5  
   6.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman LYC/Eastport Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   7. 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 106 Velocity Marty Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5  
 
    ORCGPH
   1.   IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 Mod 35'10 573.1(GPH)
   2.   USA 70197 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Springfield, MO, USA J 29 Frac OB 29 652.3(GPH)
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 42 Grateful Red Ken Johnson Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club Stoughton, WI, USA C&C 121 40 606.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Gwen Fragomen NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Botin 44 44 465.8(GPH)
   5.   USA 2610 Lucy John Cooper Lake Stockton Springfield, MO, USA Donovan GP 26 26 606.9(GPH)
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez del Valle US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39 571.9(GPH)
 


2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC
 Division: One Design
     Melges 24
   1. 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Alex Shafer Clermont Sailing Club Clermont, Fl, USA Melges 24 24  
 
     J/70
   1. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   2.   USA 850 Mojito Ole Eichhorn SBYC Westlake Village, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   3.   154 Spice Richard Werdiger Great Harbor Wellington, FL, USA J 70 22.75  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022