68th Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / Dorothy Adams Racine Yacht Club NORTHFIELD, IL, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 7935 7935 Donald Massey / Jeronimo Belausteguigoitia CCYCB Chicago, IL, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 800 800 Robert Teitge / Thad Brej Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 7680 Aselgeia George Macon / Rachael Robinson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Star 22
   5. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 4554 BE HIPPY Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA STAR 22
   7. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   8.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney / Jimbo Weitzman Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, United States Star 22
   9.   USA 8153 Cosmic Charlie Jim VanderMolen / Stefan Tilbury Gull Lake Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 7836 Dark Star Rob Wood / Dan VanDyke Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   11.   USA 8395 Eagle Rick Brethorst / TBD Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   12.   USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Bill Hawk Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   13.   USA 7936 FredEx Fred Einspahr / Goeff Lindenberg Gull Lake YC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Star 21
   14.   USA 4789 GEM Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22’
   15. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Phil Trinter Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   16.   USA 8542 La Dolce Vita Christopher Uggen / Jon Klerk Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   17.   USA 8333 M Go Blue Joe Brogger / Bill English Gull Lake Yacht Club Hickory Corners, MI, USA Star Class 22
   18.   usa 4736 MYA larry whipple / mark strube coral reef port ludlow, wa, USA star
   19.   USA 8265 Realt na Mara Richard Rundle / Gil Cole Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA STAR 22'
   20.   usa 8043 semper augustus benjamin sternberg / will christensen cpyc long island city, NY, USA star 22
   21. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Valentin Veytzman Scuttlebut Sailing Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   22.   USA 8439 Treachery Jack Rickard / A J Brown Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   23.   USA 8401 Wolverine Don Parfet / Craig Lockerbie Gull Lake Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021