68th Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Star | |
| |
1. |
USA 8084 |
1552 |
Robert Teitge / Thad Brej
|
Crescent Sail YC |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 7515 |
7515 |
Ross Adams / Dorothy Adams
|
Racine Yacht Club |
Northfield, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 7935 |
7935 |
Donald Massey / Jeronimo Belausteguigoitia
|
CCYCB |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 8344 |
Aselgeia |
George Macon / Rachael Robinson
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Harrison Twp, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 8413 |
Balerion |
Tom Londrigan / TC Belco
|
Island Bay YC |
Springfield, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 4554 |
Be Hippy |
Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf
|
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
Richland, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 8521 |
Big Jim |
Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage
|
Brant Beach YC |
Ewing, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 8187 |
Compulsion |
Terry Gibney / Jimbo Weitzman
|
Crescent Sail Yacht CLub |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 8153 |
Cosmic Charlie |
Jim VanderMolen / Stefan Tilbury
|
Gull Lake |
Richland, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 8261 |
Dark Star |
Rob Wood / Dan VanDyke
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 8395 |
Eagle |
Rick Brethorst / Mikey Farmer
|
Island Bay Yacht Club |
Springfield, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
12. |
USA 8175 |
Fast Pony |
James Babel / Bill Hawk
|
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
Richland, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 7936 |
FredEx |
Fred Einspahr / Goeff Lindenberg
|
Gull Lake YC |
Kalamazoo, MI, USA |
Star |
21 |
|
| |
14. |
USA 4789 |
GEM |
Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard
|
St. Francis Yacht Club |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
15. |
USA 8448 |
GM |
John MacCausland / Phil Trinter
|
Cooper River Yacht Club |
Rotonda West, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 8542 |
La Dolce Vita |
Christopher Uggen / Jon Klerk
|
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
Richland, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
17. |
USA 8388 |
M Go Blue |
Joe Brogger / Bill English
|
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
Hickory Corners, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
18. |
usa 4736 |
MYA |
larry whipple / mark strube
|
coral reef |
port ludlow, wa, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
19. |
USA 8265 |
Realt na Mara |
Richard Rundle / Gil Cole
|
Chicago Corinthian |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
20. |
USA 8334 |
Semper Augustus |
Benjamin Sternberg / will christensen
|
CPYC |
Long Island City, NY, USA |
star |
22 |
|
| |
21. |
USA 8000 |
Star |
Arthur Anosov / Valentin Veytsman
|
Scuttlebut Sailing |
Ruskin, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
22. |
USA 8168 |
Star |
Gregory Smith / KELLY Belco
|
Gull Lk |
Hickory Corners, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
23. |
USA 8439 |
Treachery |
Jack Rickard / A J Brown
|
Sheridan Shore |
Winnetka, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
24. |
USA 8170 |
Upgrade |
Scott Benson / Neal Benson
|
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
Portage, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
25. |
USA 40 |
Wolverine |
Don Parfet / Craig Lockerbie
|
Gull Lake |
Richland, MI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|