2021 3 Crib Fiasco
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 3 Crib Fiasco
 Division: One Design 
   Racing Spin 39 or Less
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35T 35
   4.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59
   8.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   Racing Spin 40-75
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75
   2.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Matt / Andy Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Vanessa Gates & Pat Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9
   5.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75
   6.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet Midwest Open Racing Fleet Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75
   9.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36
   10. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   Racing Spin 76-89
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon GLSS/Chicago Yacht Club Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75
   5.   USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Cary, il, USA Dehler 34c 35.0833
   7.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 6204 RUSH Dean Doman Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA Nelson/Marek 36 36
   9.   USA 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Racing Spin 90 Plus
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5
   3.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40
   4.   USA 52395 Ranger William Bartz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 355 35.5
   5.   USA 114 Tejas Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis Crystal Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hobie 33 33
   6.   27 Touring Machine Todd Gayley MORF Naperville, IL, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36
   8.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34
   9.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67
 
   Racing Spin Multihull
   1.   USA 03 Caliente Mike Steck MORF Libertyville, IL, USA White 44 44
 
   Racing JAM
   1.   USA 61322 Bliss Ruth Pecherek Chicago Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Jeanneau 409 40
   2.   60318 Brutus Brett Pauls Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 31 31
   3.   16267 Ecstasea Lauren Taylor & Troy mass Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Pearson 36
   4.   5651 Intention Bob Garrett Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig 30 ft.
   5.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Morf Oak Lawn, IL, USA S2 9.1 30
   6.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA Pearson 36 36
 
   Green Spin
   1.   52512 Bloody Mary Dan Cooley Columbia Yacht Club Countryside, IL, USA Pearson 303 30.3
   2.   USA None Lone Wolf Umut Soysal NA Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 27 27
   3.   4854 Radio Flyer John Novembre NA Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 27 TR 27
   4.   493 Rat Race Bradley Horn COLYC Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32
 
   Green JAM
   1. Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Michael Aisenberg CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 27 27
   2.   N0640 Breaking Wind Chris Macko none La Grange, IL, USA O'Day 28
   3.   H34 Hail Mary Bertram Allen Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, IL, USA Hunter 34 34
   4. North Sails  USA 52817 Liquid Lounge Doug Sibery Columbia Yacht Club Sleepy Hollow, IL, USA Beneteau 35S5 35
   5.   USA 61361 Syzygy Michael Tobey None Chicago, IL, USA Express 34 34
   6.   None Valkyrie TJ Shampaine None Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 31-2 31
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021