2021 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Buoy
1 T-10 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 LMPHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance
1 Double Handed Distance Race PHRF_ToT
2 LMPHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 LMPHRF 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Opener - Buoy
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA T10 33
   5.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 411 Minister Blane Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS10 33
   8.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   11.   USA 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   LMPHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 40048 Inferno Aaron Housten CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   6.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   8.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
Racing Area: Spring Opener - Distance
   Double Handed Distance RaceToD / ToT
   1.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   3.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 85 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29  
   5.   USA 12 Misty Daniel Floberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   LMPHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club / Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 36.3 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 70029 Le Rêve Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett AUGUST Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33 96.0 / 1.0062
   5.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 60.0 / 1.0656
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   LMPHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Jackson Park Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3.   USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021