2021 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago
1 T-10 One Design
2 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
6 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
7 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 33
   4.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  60849 Langstrand Ari Backman None Glencoe, IL, USA Jeanneau SO 34.2 34  
   2.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 41' 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 60780 Obsession Matthew Nurre None Chicago, IL, USA Endeavour 42'cc 42 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 156.0 / 0.9207
   6.   USA 61299 Wine Knot John Rudnick Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Oceanis 41.1 41 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club / Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 36.3 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C SR33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   5. 61209   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jerry Gurthet Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Jeanneau 469 45 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 99 Rambler Team Rambler Chicago Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA J 99 32 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   52039 Jahazi Tom O’Donohue Columbia Lisle, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet Midwest Open Racing Fleet Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   4.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Michael Jones Michigan City Yacht Club Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice/ Rollin Pierce Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 15.0 / 1.1504
   4.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 27.0 / 1.1265
   6.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 12.0 / 1.1566
   7.   USA 2615 Scout brian koloms Columbia Yacht Club chicago, il, USA Sydney 41 15.0 / 1.1504
   8.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Matt Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich JCYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
   4.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
   5.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -15.0 / 1.2150
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021