2021 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 J 109 One Design
4 J 88 One Design
5 T-10 One Design
Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance
1 PHRF 3 - >= 85 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 - >50 <85 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 1 - <= 50 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Kate and Jim Murray Chicago YC / Seattle YC / Storm Trysail Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   4.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 85 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 26316 Bud Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA T10 33
   3.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   10.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance
   PHRF 3 - >= 85ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF 2 - >50 <85ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Cary, il, USA Dehler 34c 35.0833 81.0 / 1.0301
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   US 42252 Spitfire Jonathan Burba Waukegan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Franklin 40 39.4 63.0 / 1.0604
   7.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   PHRF 1 - <= 50ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance dale smirl jackson park Yacht Club oak park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35T 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   5. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0 / 1.2218
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021