2021 Herb Kaczmarek Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Herb Kaczmarek Regatta - Buoy
1 T-10 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Herb Kaczmarek Regatta - Distance
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Herb Kaczmarek Regatta - Buoy
   T-10 
   1. North Sails  26316 Bud Steven Robbins Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   2.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 411 Minister Blane Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10
   7.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   403 This Aggression will not Stand Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   10.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   129 Nyctosaur Mark Fruin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: Herb Kaczmarek Regatta - Distance
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 26159 Break Away David Jankura Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA NA 40 39.73 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   60318 Brutus Brett Pauls Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 31 31 186.0 / 0.8832
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35T 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   4.   101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna JCYC, Corinthian Skokie, Il, USA Ben 36.7 36.7 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   6.   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me Branwell Lepp CCYC Evanston, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tomasz Kokocinski Corinthian Yacht Club Norridge, Il, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   8.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   9.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht club Cary, IL, IL, USA Dehler 34C 35.08 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021