2021 Mudhead Benefit Cup in Support of Center for Hospice Care
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Benefit Cup
1 PHRF ONE - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF TWO - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF THREE - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF FOUR - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - Fishers Island
6 IOD One Design Class
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - Masons Island
8 Shields One Design Class
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - White Rock
7 Ideal 18 One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Benefit Cup
   PHRF ONE - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40.75 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   2150 In Dreams Robert Davis MRYC Niantic, CT, USA O'Day 28 248.0 / 0.8145
   3.   13882 Irish Lady Mark Gildea Mudhead Willimantic, CT, USA Ranger 26 26.4 218.0 / 0.8464
   4.   USA 1052 Jalapeño Jeffrey Fazio Masons Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Ensign 22.5' 277.0 / 0.7860
   5.   8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33.5 177.0 / 0.8941
   6. 02   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   7.   USA 370 Pisces III Bill Stoddard Greenhaven Sailing Club North Stonington, CT, USA Paceship PY 26 242.0 / 0.8207
   8.   USA 22 Sea Dog Laurie finkenauer RIYC GROTON, CT, USA Catalina 30 180.0 / 0.8904
 
   PHRF TWO - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. 30   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland Custom 1/2 Ton 27 165.0 / 0.9091
   5.   77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97 122.0 / 0.9673
   6.   USA 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, Ma, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8. 00   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9. 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 29.9 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   PHRF THREE - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   2.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   3. 00   40344 Santarella James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 89.0 / 1.0172
   5. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 91.0 / 1.0140
   7.   42238 VICE Matthew Nullet Off Soundings Mystic, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 98.0 / 1.0031
 
   PHRF FOUR - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 63 Blue Moon Dwight Greenhouse American YC Rye, NY, USA Esse 850 28 74.0 / 1.0417
   2. 658   USA 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl Mudheads, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. 40   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   92 ILB Christopher Baker New England Science and Sailing Stonington, CT, USA Esse 850 28 74.0 / 1.0417
   5.   USA 043 Opportunity Kiki Fowler Mudrats Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. 20   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0 / 1.0815
   8. 15   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
 
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - Fishers Island
    IOD 
   1.   USA 13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island YC USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 23 Duchess Doug Walker Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 31
   3.   7 or 30 Etesian Clem Wood FIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
   4.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell FIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
   5.   14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis FIYC Mattapoisett, MA, USA IOD 33.5
   6.   50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham Fishers Island YC Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33.5
   7.   35 Sirius Brad Burnham Fishers Island New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   8.   5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar FIYC milton, ma, USA Iod 33
 
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - Masons Island
    Shields 
   1.   USA 64 Pearl Bob / Jan Banas / Jones Masons Island YC USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 79 Rebel Chris Wick Masons Island YC USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 7 Rip Dan Van Winkle Masons Island YC USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 114 Sophie Alan Burnett Masons Island YC USA Shields 30
 
Racing Area: Benefit Cup - White Rock
    Ideal 18 
   1.   RIYC C & E Charlie and Ella Bergendahl Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 100 Emma Emma Gronda USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   1 Kevin Kevin Bowdler SHYC Stonington, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4. 01   6 Theo Theodore Liston Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   003 Trinity Peter Smith Masons Island Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA 200 Tyler Tyler Bergendahl USA Ideal 18 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021