2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Donzo WNRS
1 Class One PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - Melges 24 PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - Viper 640 PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Donzo WNRS
   Class OneToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40.75 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   104 Adagio - NS David Youtt RIYC Stonington, CT, USA Tartan 34-2 34 185.0 / 0.8844
   3.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4. 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Andy Fesenmeyer Maxwell Boatyard ASHFORD, CT, USA Kiwi 22 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 180.0 / 0.8904
   6. 30   37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C redwing 30 30.49 195.0 / 0.8725
   7. 20   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 273.0 / 0.7898
   8.   9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 SK 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   9.   USA 22 Sea Dog Laurie finkenauer RIYC GROTON, CT, USA Catalina 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   10.   343 Simone Clyde Gordon David Martin Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Pearson 30 29'9 190.0 / 0.8784
 
   Class TwoToD / ToT
   1.   13 Allegra Tod Williams Fisher Island yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   15 Celerity arthur kuypers FIYC brooklijn, NY, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   3.   1450 Cluster Duck Connor and Jack McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz Christopher Wenderoth Mudheads Noank, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   19 GRACE John Pryor MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 29.1 165.0 / 0.9091
   6. 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, Ma, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   3482 Red sky Douglas Hope Glp Avon, Ct, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   10. 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   11.   300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   12. 30   5 Zallee Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar Fishers island Croquet Club/Mud Heads Milton, Ma, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Class Three - Melges 24ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 18 BANSHEE Thomas Longo MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Martin 243 24 75.0 / 1.0400
   2. 30   USA 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl Mudheads, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mud Heads West Hartford, Ct, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   174 174 Equal Opportunity Mudratz Racing MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   115 Leda Wes Maxwell Vicki Field Mudheads/RIYC Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 208 Mo Grins Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson RIYC / MRMHSA Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   7. 10   043 Opportunity Mudratz Sailing MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Chris Annino RIYC North Stonington, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   9.   USA 007 Ripcord Jason McKinley GLPYC Amston, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   10.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   11. 20   USA 798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl Mudheads/RIYC Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Class FourToD / ToT
   1. 30   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   22610 Arrow Paul Harren Shennecossett/Ram Island Gales Ferry, CT, USA Peterson 34 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   3. 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III Ryan Wagner Mystic River Mudheads Boylston, MA, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   263 Dreamland Express Mark Belsky Mystic Mudheads Avon, CT, USA J 80 26 119.0 / 0.9716
   7. 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 29.9 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 137.0 / 0.9461
 
   Class FiveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Mudhead Groton Long Point, CT, USA J 120 40' 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   5.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Mudratz Offshore Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   6. 10   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   7. 20   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   8.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   42238 VICE Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 98.0 / 1.0031
   10.   USA 68750 Wings Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins Mud Ratz USA J 121 40 21.0 / 1.1384
 
Racing Area: Donzo WNRS - ORC Test
    Class ORC GPH
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC John Sutherland MRMSA USA J 111 36.5 568.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 77840 Details - ORC John Fries SYC USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97 653.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 40 Finale-ORC Thomas OConnell Mudheads/Off Soundings/OGYC USA J 99 32.61 622.0(GPH)
   4.   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, United States Nelson Marek 30 29.8 639.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC Henry Maxwell USA J 24 24 718.4(GPH)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021