2021 35th Annual Mayor's Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Mayors Cup Race
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF- Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF- Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
5 Catboats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mayors Cup Race
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF- SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   2.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Breakwater Irregs & Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 14 Never Settle Robert Pogue Stamford, CT, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC/STC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 33571 Arbitrage Brooks Ritchey Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   161 Chicken Wing Peter Sikora Not Active Darien, CT, USA Ranger 33 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 42569 Ibis Britt Whelpley Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Greenwich, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 40 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0 / 0.9489
 
   PHRF- Non-Spinnaker ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6160 FloIII James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8291
   2.   338 Miss Lee Sea John Morrow Halloween Yacht C Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 270 27 213.0 / 0.8519
   3.   43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 210.0 / 0.8553
   4.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4 189.0 / 0.8796
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Catboats 
   1.   (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   2.   USA BH 99 Malo Mark Dam Darien Boat Club Darien, CT, USA Cat Boat 18
   3.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   4.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021