2021 T-10 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 40326 American Dream (Corinthian) David Rainish, John Siekmann Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA T-10 33
   2. North Sails  USA 26316 Bud Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler/ Steve Robins CCYC Glenview, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy/Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 El Toro (Corinthian) Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing John Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 352 Independence Thomas Humphrey SSC Glendale, OH, USA T-10 33
   8. North Sails  USA 348 Kamikaze (Corinthian) Darren/Andrew Beck/Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 356 Luna Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl, Brian Kennalley CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 411 Minister (Corinthian) Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   12.   USA 29 Monitor Mark Veenstra Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Kenosha, Wi, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 311 Mutiny (Corinthian) John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 342 NUTS (Corinthian) Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   15.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 47 PrivateAirplane Michael Sheehan John Evans Pymatuning Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   17. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 26340 Rainbows End (Corinthian) Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   19.   USA 410 Retention (Corinthian) Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   20.   USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenberg GCYA Eden, UT, USA T-10 33
   21.   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   22.   USA 403 The ringer cannot look empty (Corinthian) Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   23.   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33
 
 


2021 T-10 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     T-10
   1.   USA 40326 American Dream David Rainish, John Siekmann Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA T-10 33
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4. North Sails  USA 348 Kamikaze Darren/Andrew Beck/Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 342 NUTS Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 403 The ringer cannot look empty Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   11.   USA 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt. Gay Rum UK Sailmakers
Evolution Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021