2021 Swan - The Nations Trophy
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Nations Trophy
 Division: One Design 
   Club Swan 36
   1. 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel Guernsey, Guernsey, GBR ClubSwan 36 36
   2. 08   TUR 3608 BRACING BREEZE Mehmet Taki TYIK ZUG, ZUG, CHE ClubSwan 36 36
   3. 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR Lorenzo Mondo C.V.Gargnano ITA ClubSwan 36 36
   4. 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA Edoardo Pavesio Yacht Club Cortina D'Ampezzo Torino, ITA ClubSwan 36 36
   5. 18   MON 3618 G SPOT Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio YCdM Monaco, MON ClubSwan 36 36
   6. 12   GER 3612 GODDESS Nikolai P. Burkart YCD Budapest, HUN ClubSwan 36 36
   7. 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE Sandro Paniccia Club Vela Portocivitanova Civitanova Marche, Macerata, ITA ClubSwan 36 36
   8. 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX Edoardo Ferragamo Yacht Club Isole di Toscana Firenze, Firenze, ITA ClubSwan 36 36
   9. 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA Andrea Lacorte YCRMP Pisa, ITA ClubSwan 36 36
 
   Club Swan 42
   1. 51   GER 4251 DRALION Pit Finis Düsseldorfer Yachtclub DYC Ratingen, Deutschland, GER ClubSwan 42 42
   2. 41 North Sails  GER 8042 ELENA NOVA Christian Plump RCNP/NRV Vienna, Vienna, GER ClubSwan 42 42
   3. 76 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO Barry Sampson Itchenor Sailing Club W. Sussex, England, GBR ClubSwan 42 42
   4. 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR Pedro Vaquer Comas CVPA Port de Andratx, Illes Balears, ESP ClubSwan 42 42
   5. 49   ROU 1 NATALIA George Brailoiu None Bucharest, Romania, ROU ClubSwan 42 42
   6. 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX Massimo De Campo Yacht Club Lignano Trieste, ITA ClubSwan 42 42
 
   Club Swan 50
   1. 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR Louis Balcaen Royal Belgian Sailing Club Gent, BEL ClubSwan 50 50
   2. 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE Leonardo Ferragamo Yacht Club Italiano Firenze, Italy, ITA ClubSwan 50 50
   3. 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD Hendrik Brandis NRV München, GER ClubSwan 50 50
   4. 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA Alberto Franchi CNMC Carrara, Carrara, ITA ClubSwan 50 50
   5. 16   GER 5016 HATARI Marcus Brennecke NRV/BYC Munchen, GER ClubSwan 50 50
   6. 09 North Sails  GER 5009 NIRAMO Sönke Meier-Sawatzki Kieler Yacht club Bredenbek, Kiel, GER ClubSwan 50 50
   7. 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP Mark Bezner Real Club Nàutico de Palma GER ClubSwan 50 50
   8. 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN Ross Warburton Reial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença Clitheroe, Lancs, UK ClubSwan 50 50
   9. 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER Petter Muren Asker SF Borgen, Asker, NOR ClubSwan 50 50
   10. 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 Jacob Wallenberg Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE ClubSwan 50 50
   11. 08   RUS 5007 SPARTI Dmitry Rybolovlev YCM Monaco, Monaco, RUS ClubSwan 50 50
   12. 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS August Schram UYCWG Schindellegi, SUI ClubSwan 50 50
   13. 03 North Sails  GER 5003 TANGO Christian Kilger Dr. Yacht Club Costa Smeralda (YCCS) Berlin, Germany, GER ClubSwan 50 50
   14. 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ Pablo Garriga RCNB Barcelona, ESP ClubSwan 50 50
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021