90th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1 - SSL Course: Commodore Sprague Fleet
1 Class 1: PHRF < 35 PHRF
2 Class 2: PHRF > 36 PHRF
Racing Area: 2 - SSL Course: Commodore Pierce Fleet
3 Class 3: PHRF > 70 PHRF
Racing Area: 3 - SSL Course: Past Commodores Fleet
4 Class 4: Doublehanded PHRF
5 Class 5: Plus One PHRF
Racing Area: 4 - Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course
6 Class 6: Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1 - SSL Course: Commodore Sprague Fleet
   Class 1: PHRF < 35 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 18.0
   2.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J121 40 6.0
   3.   USA 38007 Ghost Jeff & Brad Neuberth Riverside Cos Cob, CT, USA Sydney 38 38.67' 30.0
   4.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 12.0
   5.   USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 -33.0
   6.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 12.0
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 27.0
   8.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
 
   Class 2: PHRF > 36 
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   2.   USA 51506 Exuberance Fotis Boliakis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 45.0
   3.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 42.0
   4.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 69.0
   5.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
Racing Area: 2 - SSL Course: Commodore Pierce Fleet
   Class 3: PHRF > 70 
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0
   2.   77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 102.0
   3.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10 78.0
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   5.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 78.0
   6.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0
   7.   43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 78.0
   8.   USA 33770 Zephyr JP & Tina Blaise Seawanhaka Corinthian Y.C. Locust Valley, NY, USA J35 35 78.0
 
Racing Area: 3 - SSL Course: Past Commodores Fleet
   Class 4: Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young OGYC Old Greenwich, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 54.0
   4.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
 
   Class 5: Plus One  
   1. 203   USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC New York, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0
   2.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0
   3.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
 
Racing Area: 4 - Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course
   Class 6: Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4 42.0
   2.   53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor's Swan 47 47 99.0
   3.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Greenwich, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0
   5.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 114.0
   6.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0
   7.   USA 52315 TOMBOY Tom Riles Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Sweden 45 46 69.0
   8.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0
   9.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021