2021 Bayview Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring Band-Aid Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Band-Aid Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   J 120
   1.   USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit yacht Club Chesterfield, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1. Other  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2 76.0 / 1.0383
   2.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, Mi, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   5. North Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 40025 Solution William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Point Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   7.   USA 25633 Titan Daniel Aitken Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Vantol Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MK II 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 5218 Legacy Daniel Hedges / Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK I 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 22391 No Rebase Bruce Richardson Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 023 Opus Patricia O'Brien DYC/BYC Northville, MI, USA Beneteau Mooring 432 42.83 153.0 / 0.9246
   8.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau Moorings 405 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   9.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   10.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   11. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   12.   USA 31082 Twue Wuv Bill Walsh Jefferson Beach Franklin, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
 
 
Racing Area: Spring Band-Aid Series - JAM
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 15532 Bubba Mike Draybuck Keanes Pinckney, MI, USA Carter 3/4 ton 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   SM 2 Perversion 5 Dennis Dettmer BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 36.0 / 1.1092
 
 
Racing Area: Spring Band-Aid Series - Multi
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Contour 34 SC 34 18.0 / 1.1444
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021