2021 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captain Harbor Friday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - 83 and Lower
   1.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40 6.0 / 1.1691
   2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   61378 Camelot Jon Litt & Paul Dunay Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Brenta 38 38 42.0 / 1.0980
   4.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Chris Clarke Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 12.0 / 1.1566
   5.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J121 40 18.0 / 1.1444
   6.   USA 51506 Exuberance Fotis Boliakis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   8.   USA 38007 Ghost Jeff Neuberth Riverside Cos Cob, CT, USA Sydney 38 38.67' 30.0 / 1.1207
   9.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   12.   USA 61297 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter Riverside YC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Dehler 38 38 63.0 / 1.0604
   13.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   14.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   15.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   16.   USA 60674 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
 
   PHRF - 84 - 132
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC, OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Marianne Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, Ct, USA Elan 40 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry Riverside Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   5 Ohuivo Jeffrey Sahrbeck Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Alerion 41 40.5 114.0 / 0.9789
   9.   USA 135 Puritan Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C.W. Hood 32 32'5 132.0 / 0.9531
   10.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   11.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   12.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF - 133 and Above
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC / RYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   14691 Alliance Bill Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian harbor yc Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35.75 198.0 / 0.8690
   5.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   8. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   9.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 144.0 / 0.9366
   10.   1968 Old School Karen Martinez Riverside yacht club Riverside, Ct, USA J24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   12.   none That Way Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 38 150.0 / 0.9286
   13.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021