2021 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Nassau Cup
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 0501 Andiamo Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47  
   2.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 46 46 569.3(GPH)
   3.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson / Ocean Racers Ocean Racers / RORC Toronto, On, CAN Pogo 12.5 40 548.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 66 Hillbilly David Nesbitt Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) Melbourne Beach, FL, USA J92 30.0 621.7(GPH)
   5.   USA 5252 Hooligan John Evans / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52 444.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 549.9(GPH)
   7.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Austin, TX, USA J 44 44 573.1(GPH)
   8.   USA 404 Meridian Xl W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41 473.5(GPH)
   9.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa St Petersburg Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   10.   USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago Storm Trysail Club Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8 612.6(GPH)
   11.   USA 11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 600.0(GPH)
   12.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 569.8(GPH)
   13.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 586.5(GPH)
   14.   USA 32245 STYLO Wiley Stagg Disc Edgewater, Md, USA Express 37 594.3(GPH)
   15.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 571.6(GPH)
   16. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 559.6(GPH)
   17.   USA 61125 Vortices 2 Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, Mi, USA J 125 41 522.1(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62  
   2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50  
 
 
Racing Area: Nassau Cup - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 545 Catabatic Larry Geller HISC Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021