2021 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: HTSR
1 Div 1, Fleet A, Light Blue PHRF
1 Div 2, Fleet A Gray PHRF
2 Div 3, Fleet A, Green PHRF
2 Div 4, Fleet A, Pink PHRF
3 Div 5, Fleet B,Black PHRF
3 Div 6, Fleet B, Blue PHRF
4 Div 7, Fleet B, Orange PHRF
4 Div 8, Fleet B, Red PHRF
5 Div 9, Fleet B, White PHRF
5 Div 10, Fleet B, Neon Green PHRF
6 Div 11, Fleet B, Typhoon PHRF Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: HTSR
   Div 1, Fleet A, Light Blue 
   1.   F87 Celebration Gordon Nelson Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lancaster, va, USA C&C 110 36 87.0
   2.   23246 CIEL Ben Ackerly Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Peterson 34 34' 129.0
   3.   USA F6 Da Noi Ted Petrocci Regent Point Richmond, VA, USA Beneteau 411 40 108.0
   4.   USA 43868 DIANTHUS David Tabor FBYC Irvington, VA, USA CS36M 36 114.0
   5.   73165 L'eaudanse Timothy Scheid unaf Bohannon, VA, USA Santana 35 35' 106.0
   6.   F60 Mirabella II Chris Arias Stingray Harbour Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Bristol 41.1 41 134.0
   7.   USA 83440 Moya Thomas Asch Rappahannock River Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Farr/Beneteau 42s7 42 81.0
   8.   1910 Nauti Lady Dave Rockafellow Stingray Harbour Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36 129.0
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 84357 Rhapsody Jim Raper FBYC Richmond, VA, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.67 120.0
   10. Ullman Sails  13675 Rocinante Bill Buhmann None Lancaster, VA, USA Tartan 41 40.7 120.0
 
   Div 2, Fleet A Gray 
   1.   157 Acadia Larry Davis York River Yacht Club Hayes, VA, USA Sabre 36 132.0
   2.   F52 Canto Adrian Vrouwenvelder Stingray Point Yacht Club Chapel Hill, NC, USA Mason 43 42'11 150.0
   3.   161 Crescendo Ron Buchanan UHYC Manakin-Sabot, VA, USA Pearson 10M 33 129.0
   4.   441 Elizabeth Jane Jerry Guthrie None White Stone, VA, USA Tartan 37 37'3.5 153.0
   5.   O34 Karma Scott Boehm none Henrico, VA, USA O'Day 34 34 150.0
   6.   F80 Lizzies' Teau Meade Shore Regent Point Marina Midlothian, VA, USA Beneteau First 38 38 141.0
   7.   F88 Merriwether Marc Wester none Lancaster, United States, USA H356 36 147.0
   8.   294 Osprey Leslie Newman Regent Point Yacht Club Providence Forge, VA, USA Valiant 40 39.88 152.0
   9.   53588 Victoria Mark Maiocco N/A Fredericksburg, VA, USA Sabre 38 MkI 38 150.0
 
   Div 3, Fleet A, Green 
   1.   93224 Catitude Lew Thatcher FBYC Kilmarnock, VA, USA Catalina 320 32'6 156.0
   2.   USA F83 Hippo Ed Johnson USA johnson 28 165.0
   3.   557 John Bee Marco Monti Stingray point Mechanicsville, VA, USA Tartan 30 30 183.0
   4.   286 LEE PENNY Thomas Fink Hunter Sail Assn Heathsville, VA, USA Hunter 34 34 159.0
   5.   M35 On Eagle's Wings Charlie Costello YPRCC Merry Point, VA, USA Morgan 35CB 35 171.0
   6.   332 Rejoice charles magnant windmill point marina doswell, VA, USA pearson 35 35 186.0
   7.   42 Resolute Jake Pender ABYC Topping, VA, USA Ericson 35-2 34.67 162.0
   8.   1747 SEEKER Roy Combs RRYC White Stone, VA, USA Catalina 36 156.0
   9. Other  3 strider Joseph Markusic Regent Point Jacksonville, FL, USA S2 35 171.0
   10. Ullman Sails  F74 The Twin Brothers Christopher Johnson Regent Point Yacht Club Kinsale, VA, USA Cartwright 40 40' 159.0
   11.   usa 3194 Trilogy Wayland Rennie Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Irwin 38 38 156.0
 
   Div 4, Fleet A, Pink 
   1.   31 Freedom glenn solt RRYC White Stone, VA, USA Alerion 28 Express 28' 0 174.0
   2.   USA 83269 Goin' Dennis Hannick Fishing Bay Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Tripp 26 26 86.0
   3.   5276 High Hopes Arabella Denvir RRYC Irvington, VA, USA J24 24' 150.0
   4.   5290 Hot Air Shaun Thaxter RRYC & FBYC Irvington, VA, USA J24 24' 150.0
   5.   30174 Irrational Exuberance Jesse Swartz Rappahannock River Yacht Club Irvington, VA, USA J 30 29' 144.0
   6.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Bob Fleck Fishing Bay Yacht Club Hardyville, VA, USA Olson 911S 30 105.0
 
   Div 5, Fleet B,Black 
   1.   1830 Country Woman Norman Faulkner RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Blackwatch 37 37 195.0
   2.   234 Elixir Joran Gendell York River Yacht Club Williamsburg, VA, USA Alberg 37 Yawl 37 195.0
   3.   118 Eroica Randy Alderks None Whitestone, Va, USA C&C invader sloop 36 192.0
   4.   F61 Gypsea John Tidwell YPRCC Lancaster, VA, USA Pearson 35 35 201.0
   5.   43449 Joie de Vie Russ Seltzer Sandy Bottom YC Keswick, VA, USA Cape dory 33 33 198.0
   6.   F78 MillieJo Nathan Beck None Richmond, VA, USA Alden Zephyr 36.3 192.0
   7.   F18 Pau Hana Danny Spry NA Midlothian, VA, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 189.0
   8.   44 Tammy Jo JOHN ARSENAULT RRYC Lancaster, VA, USA cape Dory 33 198.0
   9. Evolutions Sails  F91 Whistling Gypsy William Shields Regent Point Yacht Club N Chesterfield, VA - Virginia, USA S2-9.2 30 187.0
   10.   31101 White Hawk Rob Brodsky Regent Point YC Glen Allen, VA, USA Bristol 31.1 31 186.0
 
   Div 6, Fleet B, Blue 
   1.   USA 6624 Aeolus William Dodson Urbanna YC Urbanna, VA, USA Catalina 27 27 ft 222.0
   2.   F97 Albatross Robert Qualls Great Wicomico Cruising Club Heathsville, VA, USA Cape Dory 30 30 228.0
   3.   USA 1202 Andiamo Richard Bergstrom Regent Point henrico, va, USA Alberg 35 35 198.0
   4.   261 Freestyle Warren Ryan Yankee Point Racing and Cruising Club Lancaster, VA, USA Pearson 365 36.5 222.0
   5.   F40 Grey Fox Jim Engle none Cobbs Creek, VA, USA Alajeula 38 38 222.0
   6.   F94 TALELAYO Krister Allen UNAF White Stone, VA, USA Cape George Cutter 31 219.0
   7.   USA 1570 Tearaway Lauren Mainguy Regent Point Yacht Club Topping, VA, USA CS 27 27’ 195.0
   8.   189 Tigger Patrick Riley York River Yacht Club Palmyra, VA, USA Bristol 29.9 30 213.0
 
   Div 7, Fleet B, Orange 
   1.   USA 67237 Brat John Henley YPRCC USA Santana 20 228.0
   2.   203 Last Boat III Frank Murphy FBYC Cobbs Creek, VA, USA Morgan 24 24 234.0
   3.   1 Longest Hour Bruce Kozlowski Greater Richmond Sailing Association Midlothian, VA, USA Flying Scot 19 210.0
   4.   SJ 655 packertacker chuck Thompson NNYC Hayes, VA, USA San Juan 21 21 246.0
   5.   USA 2585 Roadrunner Hans Lassen BSC New Bern NC Vanceboro, NC, USA San Juan 21 246.0
   6.   263 Silver Fox Winthrop Schwab YPRCC Mollusk, VA, USA Santana 20 228.0
   7.   725 Thistledowne William (Bill) McClure FBYC Keswick, Va, USA SJ21 21 246.0
 
   Div 8, Fleet B, Red 
   1.   CD22 Dharma Jacqueline Allen RRYC Weems, VA, USA Cape Dory 22 22 287.0
   2.   3693 Life of Riley Eddy Whichard Yankee Point Racing and Cruising Club Mollusk, VA, USA Catalina C27 26' 8 234.0
   3.   24 Lt'l Elixer William Blencowe Rappahannock River Yacht Club Weems, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon Sr. 22.6 287.0
   4.   18 Patrick Henry Burke Johnson Rappahannock River Yacht Club Irvington, VA, USA Kenner Skipjack 35 49 255.0
   5.   10 Selkie Joseph Roos Fishing Bay YC Mechanicsville, VA, USA Golden Era Petrel 21 291.0
   6.   F93 Spirit Samantha Van Saun RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Ericson 25 240.0
 
   Div 9, Fleet B, White 
   1.   21 DOLCEFARIENTE Charles Shaffner York River Yacht Club Gloucester Point, Va, USA Herreshoff S 27' 6 194.0
   2.   1 Ricochet Richard Williams FBYC The Plains, VA, USA Wm Atkin Ketch 34 262.0
 
   Div 10, Fleet B, Neon Green 
   1.   92 ElizaBeth Brian Corrigan South Port Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Fisher 25 25 480.0
   2.   1 Trick or Treat Ed Tillett Norfolk Yacht and Country Club Providence Forge, VA, USA Custom Cat Sloop 25 300.0
   3.   USA 18 Wayward Wind David Herndon Northern Neck Sail and Power Squadron White Stone, VA, USA Fisher 25 (Motorsailer) 25 501.0
 
    Div 11, Fleet B, Typhoon 
   1.   113 Bodhisattva Tony Calkins RRYC WEEMS, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 18' 6 315.0
   2.   F96 Firefly Kenneth Beutel QYC Lancaster, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19.5 315.0
   3.   167 Friday's Child John Friday RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   4.   34 Goldfinch Mosby West RRYC Hartfield, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   5.   132 Jaunty Mike Miller fishing bay yacht club HARTFIELD, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon - Daysailer 18.5' 315.0
   6.   315 Ladybug Robert Damon Rappahannock River Yacht Club Heathsville, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon-Weekender 18.5 315.0
   7.   3 Mad Cow John Congdon RRYC Manakin Sabot, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 18'6 315.0
   8.   6 Radio Flyier Michael Kennedy RRYC Irvington, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 315.0
   9.   1894 Sea Wind pete winters rryc richmond, va, USA cd typhoon 18.5 315.0
   10.   631 Skally Wags Will Linne None Falls Church, Va, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 18.5' 315.0
   11.   11 TyToo Orr Kuper Rappahannock River Yacht Club IRVINGTON, VA, USA Cape Dory Typhoon open 19 315.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022