2021 Ideal 18 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1. 27   119 Einar Winge-Sorensen / Allison Shay Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18
   2. 26   84 Gerry Tavolato / Stefanie Tavolato Norwalk YC Fairfield, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3. 30   PYC 3 Allegiance Katie Montgomery / Ginny Worcester Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4. 11   AYC 1 Allegra James Hammel / Tom Dailey ECYC West Simsbury, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5. 01   50 Atalanta Jed Kwartler / Allan Freedman Nyack Boat Club South Orange, NJ, USA Ideal 18 18
   6. 02   51 Banshee Kurt Weisenfluh / Kurt Weisenfluh Jr. Larchmont YC / New York YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7. 19   HH 8 Cody Paul Beeken / Tony Kroell Horseshoe Harbor YC White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8. 03   52 Columbia Sarah Gillman / Pam Washington Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18 feet
   9. 04   53 Dauntless Karin Sherman / Cheryl Lewy Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   10. 05   54 Emerald Eric Irwin / Mary Martin Coaster Harbor Navy YC /Mystic Mudhead Newport, RI, USA Ideal 18 18
   11. 15   AYC 6 Endurance John Diamond / Chloe Sikirica Nyack Boat Club Poughkeepsie, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   12. 06   55 Falcon Ryan Zupon / Anna Tikhonova Larchmont Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, 10573, NY, USA Ideal 18 5.48 m
   13. 17   253 Foxtrot Michael Millard / Christine D'Amico Indian Harbor Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   14. 31   PYC 6 Glory Hunter Muller / Rhys Goff Pequot Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Ideal 18
   15. 07   56 Gracie Luca LaRosa / Adam LaRosa Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   16. 14   RYC 1 Harpoon Michael Wilde / Gavin Smith RYC Rochester, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   17. 08   57 Helena Rob Dailey / David Dowd Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   18. 20   23 India IHYC Mark Lawless / Daniel Lawless Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   19. 09   58 Isolde Nicolas Buc / Olivia von Pein Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   20. 10   59 Jane Mary Teresa Laughlin / Will Hodgeson LYC Larchmont, Ny, USA Ideal 18 18
   21. 24   IH 301 Juliet Aslan Sweeney / Paul Perry Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   22. 29   PYC 5 Liberty John Crocco / Jason Caporrino Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   23. 28   OG 5 OGYC 5 Lou Casolo / Kees Van Meel OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   24. 25   IH 298 Papa Dawn Shumway / Lisa Dorsey Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   25. 32   PYC 1 Patriot Evan Olmstead / Kyle Olmstead pequot yacht club Fairfield, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   26. 18   Prudence Fred Treffesian / Carlton Wheeler HHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   27. 23   258 Romeo Matt Gimple / Tori Gimple Stonington Harbor YC Pawcatuck, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   28. 12   AYC 3 Shillalah Gary Schneidman / Tracy McMahon Nyack Boat Club Cornwall, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   29. 21   257 Sierra Chris Sinnett / Kathy Sinnett Stonington Harbor YC Groton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   30. 16   155 Thunderbird Katie Morgan / Nicole Casey Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Ideal 18 18  
   31. 13   AYC 297 Valencia Skip Shumway / Jeff Caldron Rochester Rochester, NY, USA ideal 18 23
   32. 22   260 Yankee Bill Zobrist / Holly Cullen Nyack Boat Club Westwood, NJ, USA Ideal 18 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021