2021 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47 548.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 603.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 564.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, Md, USA J 122 40 573.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40 578.4(GPH)
   6. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 576.4(GPH)
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 17 Revolution David Sharman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA X-Yacht X4.6 46 560.2(GPH)
   8.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 564.7(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - A1
   1.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen unaffiliated Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 45024 Whydah Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA Swan 45 45 -21.0 / 1.2287
 
   PHRF - A2
   1.   415 Adagio Peter Gill HHSA Gambrills, MD, USA Hanse 415 39.33 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   53352 Airmail John Shannahan Tred Avon YC Trappe, MD, USA BENE 1 TON EVOL 39.42 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 51682 BLUR Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Cambridge, Md, USA J105 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   53334 Halcyon David Kunselman Pentagon Sailing Club Huntingtown, MD, USA Morgan 45-4 45 108.0 / 0.9878
   8. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 52296 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 100 10.05m 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   11.   USA 41866 Oscar St. Mary's College Offshore Club SMCSA St. Mary's City, Maryland, USA German Frers 40.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   13.   USA 93594 Widow Maker Russ Matijevich CBYRA Lansdowne, United States, USA C&C 44 44 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   USA 2213 Flyer Doug Abbott TAYC / MRYC Royal Oak, MD, USA Cal 40 39.3 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   83218 Gun Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   121 Sea Shadow Jonas Lodge Sail Club of the Chesapeake Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 36 36 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   18 Whistle Jacket Jill Bradley & Sally Szydlowski Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J34C 34.5 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF - N
   1.   93642 Artic Tern Rich Moore NPSC California, Md, USA Luder Yawl 44 168.0 / 0.9053
   2.   13 Galatea Steven Selckmann Bodkins Marina Frederick, MD, USA Sea Sprite 30 30 231.0 / 0.8323
   3.   USA 12870 Onward Stephen Toman PCRC Edgewater, MD, USA C&C 35 35.5 147.0 / 0.9326
   4.   95 Winsome K Eric Wommack Elk River Newark, DE, USA Columbia 31 237.0 / 0.8259
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 0.7900
   2.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5 1.0000
   3.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Steven Birchfield SMSA St. Leonard, MD, USA Pearson 31 31 0.8320
   4.   93162 Enigma Matt and Wendy Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39 0.9340
   5.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7 0.9920
   6.   USA 61391 Nocturne Joe Laun HHSA Springfield, VA, USA Dehler 42 42 0.9710
   7.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 0.8810
   8. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 0.8270
   9.   157 WhistWind Stephen Monaghan Bohemia Bay Yacht Harbour Wilmington, DE, USA O'Day 34 SD 34 0.8310
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
   1.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic (NS) Gary Schoolden RCRA Severn, Md, USA C&C 44 44 0.9030
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.8830
   3.   usa na Elske Gerald van Wilgen NA voorhees, NJ, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.4 0.8700
   4.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Jason Fox HHSA OXON HILL, United States, USA Oceanis 38.1 37.73 0.8520
   5.   61250 Ginger John Folk CYC of Phila Wallingford, PA, USA Sabre 426 42.5 0.9440
   6.   61448 Oriana Joe Davis HHSA Marshall, VA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40 0.8720
   7.   10860 Tandem Russell Baker none Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Tartan 46, modified 46 0.8990
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5 0.8550
   9.   1 White Horse (NS) Tony Kupersmith Gibson Island Yacht Squadron Alexandria, VA, USA Little Harbor 44 0.8870
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Classic
   1.   USA 1812 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles N/A Baltimore, MD, USA Topsail Schooner 156 0.9930
 
 
Racing Area: Annapolis to St. Mary's City - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1030
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32 0.9260
   3.   528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7710
   4.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 1.1080
   5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0590
   6.   CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne CMA Glen Burnie, MD, USA Reynolds 33 1.1680
 
 
Racing Area: Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   93224 Catitude Lew Thatcher FBYC Kilmarnock, VA, USA Catalina 320 32'6 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   MH37 Leap of Faith Kenneth Beutel Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA MH37 37 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   58 Makai Scott Ruff NA Ninde, VA, USA J 32 32 150.0 / 0.9286
   4.   53588 Victoria Mark Maiocco N/A Fredericksburg, VA, USA Sabre 38 MkI 38 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 
Racing Area: Potomac to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - N
   1.   USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   5747 Gemini George Polachak DYC King George, VA, USA Catalina 27 27 237.0 / 0.8259
   3.   USA 205 Look Close Robert Ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   139 Music Maker Charles Hazard Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 31 195.0 / 0.8725
   5.   23999 Rhumb Runner Martin Spitek Unaffiliated King George, VA, USA Cal 35 35 159.0 / 0.9168
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 51016 AURA Clarke McKinney St Marys College SA Leonardtown, MD, USA Swan 44 44.17' 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   43372 Dark Star Doug & Liz Savage DISC/ODBC Alexandria, VA, USA Pearson 37 37 108.0 / 0.9878
   3.   91109 Moovin Tom Cordell DISC White Plains, MD, USA Olson911SE 29 132.0 / 0.9531
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021