2021 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
1 ORC 1 ORC
1 ORC 2 ORC
2 ORC 3 ORC
3 ORC 4 ORC
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach - Multihull
4 Multihull (MOCRA) ToT
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
1 ORC 5 ORC  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
   ORC 1GPH
   1.   USA USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 442.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 430.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 5252 Hooligan John Evans / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52 443.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 4415 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish Club / NYYC / STYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 465.2(GPH)
 
   ORC 2GPH
   1.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 549.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa St Petersburg Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 520.6(GPH)
   3. 102   USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40 503.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 61125 Vortices 2 Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, Mi, USA J 125 41 522.2(GPH)
 
   ORC 3GPH
   1.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 46 46 569.3(GPH)
   2.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Austin, TX, USA J 44 44 565.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 569.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 571.6(GPH)
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 559.6(GPH)
 
   ORC 4GPH
   1.   USA 107 Beatrice Peter & Dina Wright Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Jeanneau 51 51 585.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly David Nesbitt Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) Melbourne Beach, FL, USA J92 30.0 621.7(GPH)
   3. Other  USA 61534 Nefarious Darren Mingis MCP Marine Services Miami Beach, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 400 40  
   4.   USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago STC Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8 612.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 599.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 586.5(GPH)
   7.   USA 32245 STYLO Wiley Stagg Disc Edgewater, Md, USA Express 37 594.3(GPH)
   8.   USA 143 Zeffira Alexander Abdullaev RusSailYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 52  
 
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach - Multihull
   Multihull (MOCRA) 
   1.   USA 545 Catabatic Larry Geller HISC Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39 1.1170
   2.   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Marathon Yacht Club, Youngstown Yacht Club Marathon, FL, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 1.3350
   3.   107 Knot Yet Alan Moore Lake Monroe Sailing Association Casselberry, FL, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.2480
   4.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Providence, RI, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.4730
   5.   US880001 Puffy Control Kevin MacDonald N/A Miami, FL, USA Corsair 880 Sport 28.8 1.3610
 
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
    ORC 5GPH
   1.   USA 121 Double Down Team Sail Last SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Henderson 30 30 559.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 316 Osprey Joe Smith Rat Island Yacht Club East Palatka, FL, USA Ranger 33 693.9(GPH)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021