2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 60   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Zach Mason / Abie McLaughlin / John Von Schwarz Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Tomas Hornos / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 23   GBR 1123 Brutus III Charles Thompson / Sam Carter / Ben Saxton / Chris Grube Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J/70 7m
   4. 39   USA 639 Dingbat Bobby Julien / Thomas Barrows / Alec Anderson / Chris Watters CRYC/NYYC Gulf Stream, Fl, USA J/70 21
   5. 27   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Elliot Willis / Matt Howard Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   6. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen / Joachim Aschenbrenner / Rob Scrivenor / Brandon Healy Coral Reef YC Miami Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 72   USA 1372 Godzilla Jim Vos / Kevin Abbink / Steve Hunt / Allen McLashen NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 94   USA 494 gogo (Corinthian) Rob Diemar / Heidi Diemar / Emery Diemar / Griggs Diemar / River Paquin New York Yacht Club / Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22
   9. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Robert Hughes / Willem Van Way / Paul Goodison / Mark Speerman Macatawa Bay Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.5
   10. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Ron Weed / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 02 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy (Corinthian) Francisco Van Avermaete / Galvan Geronimo / Francisco Bellocchio / Trinidad Silva Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   12. 48   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Rob Tanner / John Wallace / Nevin Snow SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 11   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Tim Banks / Matia Daroch / Andres Guevara Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   14. 24   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck / John Kostecki / Patrick Wilson / Will Felder YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham / Tony Rey / Marc Gothier / Bernardo Freitas Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   16. 49   USA 49 Project Number 49 Geoffrey Pierini / Max Lopez / Ron Weed / Tomas Barrows NYYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 05   USA 151 Proof Pat Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Helsonger / Liam Harr / Tracy Deckman TBA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 12   USA 1150 ReggaeShark Ed Lebens / Ryan Wilmot / Conner Harding / Malcom Lamphere Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 06   USA 6 Riff Raff Michael Breivik / Ken Machtley / Stephanie Arnold / Justing Wolfe OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel / Tomas Dietrich / Carlos Robles / Jud Smith Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA j 70 22
   21. 85   USA 585 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter / Mark Mendelblatt StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA J70 22.75
   22. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Axel Sly / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Hamerlin Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 37   GER 1165 Vela Mente Kai-Uwe Hollweg / Andrew Walsh / Duncan Yeabsley / Mark Lees OSV Bremen, Bremen, GER J/70 7m
   24. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Andy Horton / Kris Warner Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 77   USA 677 Victory Victor Cribb / Griener Hobbs / Orrin Starr / Mac Agnese Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J70 23
 
   Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 838   USA 838 Brio Manfred Schmiedl / Tucker Atterbury / Meagan Roach / Jimmie Kennedy / Michael Gemperline Seattle Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24
   3. 443   USA 443 Clean Break (Corinthian) Roger Lyon / Paul Lyon / Chuck Theisenhusen / Steven Lyon / John Polek Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Richard Peale / Taylor Canfield / Cole Brauer NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA M24 24
   5. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Katrina Williams / Halsey Richartz / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 789   USA 789 ExpressLane (Corinthian) Frank Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lacroix / Jordan Grey / Will Huerth Geneva Williams Bay, WI, USA M 24 24
   7. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Nick Ford / Dave Shreiner / Allen Nakamisha / Reed Baldridge Annapolis YC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Mike Marshall / Zeke Horowitz / Allie Grey / Wilson Stout NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Don Holst / Ned Zeman / Judy Zeman / Richard Kelman / Cathy Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 526   USA 526 Old School Ganson Evans / Martha Coolidge / Christine Shope / Brendon Scanlon / Charlie Evans NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 829   USA 829 Raza Mixta Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Matt Pitsay / Erik Shampain / Morgan Trubovick American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 856   USA 856 Sentinel (Corinthian) Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Graham Bell Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 863   USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynch / Tommy Sawchuk / Hannah Lee Noll LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 720   USA 720 Talisman John Bailey / Mike Buckley / John Bowden / Beth Whitener / Bear NYYC / StormTrysail / Stamford Stamford, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Mike Spurgeon / Andrew Suddith / Keith Madder / Neil BattRum / Seth Sitter Lake Stockton Yacht Club Stockton, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Morten Henriksen / Matteo Ramian / Emory Williams NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 798   USA 798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl / Scott Nixon / OJ O’Connell / Tim Ambrose / Spencer Dominguez MRMSA/RIYC Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 866   USA 866 Zenda Express Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley / Jeremy Wilmot / Kate O'Donnell Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 28
   20. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Rebecca Anderson / Goncalo Ribeiro / Brian Kamilar / Ian Sloan National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   69F
   1.   USA Green Convergence Ava Wilson / Cali Salinas / Ravi Parent / Ben Rosenberg Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA 69F
   2.   ITA FLYMARGA FLY MARGA Alessandra Angelini / Francesco Rubagotti / Matteo Pilati YACHT CLUB SANTO STEFANO Roma, Roma, ITA 69F 6.90
   3.   1 main squeeze Eamonn delisser / Edward Cabassa / Severin Cunningham Gramm Coral reef yacht club Miami, FL, USA 69 F
   4.   Tbc Racing-yachts.com Joan Navarro / Jonas warrer / Christian Peter Lubeck / Juan Navarro Royal Danish yacht club Amsterdam, Holland, Ned 69f 6
   5.   SUI Team TILT Sébastien Schneiter / Sébastien Schneiter / Stuart Bithell / Jason Saunders Société Nautique de Genève Anieres, Geneva, SUI 69F 6.9
   6.   TBD The Yugs Erich Mones Ruiz / Nicolás Aragones / Jeniffer Canestra Yacht Club Argentino Key Biscayne, FL, USA 69F 6.9
 
 


2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Invitational Winter Series
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 94   USA 494 gogo Rob Diemar / Heidi Diemar / Emery Diemar / Griggs Diemar / River Paquin New York Yacht Club / Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22
   2. 02 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy Francisco Van Avermaete / Galvan Geronimo / Francisco Bellocchio / Trinidad Silva Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   3. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Axel Sly / Blake Cabassa / Ashton Hamerlin Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Steve Suddath / Shawn Burke / Steve Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 443   USA 443 Clean Break Roger Lyon / Paul Lyon / Chuck Theisenhusen / Steven Lyon / John Polek Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 805   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Katrina Williams / Halsey Richartz / Zac Hernandez Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 789   USA 789 ExpressLane Frank Davenport / Kevin Alcock / Josh Lacroix / Jordan Grey / Will Huerth Geneva Williams Bay, WI, USA M 24 24
   5. 736   USA 736 Guten Tag Don Holst / Ned Zeman / Judy Zeman / Richard Kelman / Cathy Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 856   USA 856 Sentinel Geoff Fargo / Jeff Grange / Jon Bell / Graham Bell Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
 
 


2022 Bacardi Invitational Winter Series - Event 2
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022