2022 Mustang Survival Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42  
   2.   USA 063 Bad Cat Barbara Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5  
   3.   USA 61354 Characters James Fehrmann GSA Bethesda, MD, USA Beneteau 46.1 47'11  
   4.   83494 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA First 45F5 45.5  
   5.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club/Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25  
   6.   USA 70458 MaeLynn Rose George Vorwick Severn River YC Wilmington, DE, USA Hanse 458 45  
   7.   USA 93223 Makai Tony Ogden Kent Narrows Yacht Club Queenstown, MD, USA Catalina 380 38  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 35031 Mako Thomas Sa AHYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA 1D35 35  
   9.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40  
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 17 Revolution David Sharman AYC (waitlist) Annapolis, MD, USA X-Yacht X4.6 46  
   11.   N/A Windrush Gottlieb Duwan Eastport Yacht Center Annapolis, Md, USA Hallberg-Rassy 36 MKii 37  
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1. 79 Evolutions Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Keith Midgette OPCYC/BBSA/CCVR/CRCA Newport News, VA, USA 1966 Bristol 39 TM CB 39.2'  
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
   CRCA
   1. 10611   10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club LEWES, DE, USA Tartan 34C 34.42  
   2.   USA 5017 Kaja Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA Farr 50 Pilothouse 50.5'  
   3.   Usa 6690 Rule One Joel Aronson RHADC Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 49  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   62950 Allegra Brett Mastropieri N/A Hunt Valley, MD, USA Cal 39 39  
   2. Quantum Sails  154 Argo Chad Towner none West River, MD, USA Valiant 42  
   3. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75  
   4. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne Fettus CHESSS Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44  
   5.   31370 Chimera Rebecca Walker N/A Solomons, MD, USA Mariner Neptune 41 41  
   6. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39  
   7.   SKN 1003973 Pressure Drop C. Yacht Eastport Yacht Club Basseterre, St. Kitts 1960 Hinckley Bermuda 40 40' 9  
   8. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30  
   9.   60962 Sale Vita' Rich Schafer Salt Lake Yacht Club Ashburn, va, USA Jeanneau Regatta 39 12M  
   10.   546 Tenacious charles lott epyc 2500 riva, md, USA Feeling546 55'  
   11.   182 Veritas Myles Powers Shearwater Sailing Club Cambridge, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39.87'  
   12.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46  
 
   Doublehanded
   1.   101 Athena John Swanson N/A Sugar Land, TX, USA Tartan 34-2 SD 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021