2021 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cleveland
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 43511 CommoHAWK Conor Hawkins Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J/39 39.42 51.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J111 36.5 39.0
   4.   USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 51.0
   5.   50259 Trio Paul Uhlir Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   32595 Wileaway Philip Rush Fcyc Mayfield Hts, OH, USA Hunter 34 34 141.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   28 Hetaera david seidman EYC cleveland, OH, USA Swan 431 43 103.0
   2.   44 LONGSHOT David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 177.0
   3. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 176.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 342 Hog Wild Frank Hill SSC USA T-10 126.0
   3.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 309 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46 138.0
   2.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44' 101.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Jake Burgy PIBYC / HVYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Oyster 53 56.5 98.0
   4.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
   5.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky - Centerboard
 Division: Portsmouth 
   CEnterboard / Beach Cats
   1.   1 Flying Phantom Dennis Butts Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Foiling Catamaran 18 55.8
 
 
Racing Area: Sandusky - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41 33.0
   2.   178 Settle Down Bill Settle SSC Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair 760R 24 33.0
 
 
Racing Area: Toledo
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   3.   USA 32423 Seahawk Chris Kretz NCYC Northwood, OH, USA C&C 32 32 189.0
   4.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 30 93.0
   5. Other  USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30 190.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   3.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 132.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022