62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha Course
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist Green
   1.   14691 Gabby Cote Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   1376 Max Brown Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   6 Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   CAN 1335 Zoé Miles Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   CAN 1353 . Elliot Walker Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36
   6.   1316 1316 Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Optimist 9
   7.   1621 1621 Elena Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Optimist 9
   8.   CAN 1646 1646 Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   9.   CAN 1774 1774 Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   10.   20842 20842 Samantha Gregory National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7.9
   11.   221 221 Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Optimist 9
   12.   can 5 5 Marc Solis Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 9ft
   13.   CAN 2016 CAN 2016 Timothy Gavich Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.26m
   14.   CAN 1387 CAN1387 Markus Jako National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Canada Optimist 8
   15.   CAN 1635 CAN1635 Esme Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 9
   16.   CAN 1789 Der Lowe Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   17.   CAN 18642 Driftwood Mac Daniela Crespi Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ontarrio, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   18.   CAN 1495 Hammer Riley Sophia Pootmans Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 7
   19.   1201 McLaughlin Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club East York, ON, CAN Optimist 8’
   20.   CAN 9 Mr. Mountain Dew Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club East York, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   21.   1594 N/A Patrick Loch-Sapp Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36
   22.   18644 na Amelia Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.3m
   23.   Can 1677 NIKE Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8'
   24.   CAN 1821 none Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
   25.   CAN 1390 none Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
   26.   Can 1735 Opti Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CA Optimist 8
   27.   1469 Opti Benjamin Glover Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Ancaster, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   28.   18646 Opti Alex Gojski Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 7ft
   29.   1386 OPTI Alexandre Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   30.   1142 OPTI Raphael Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   31.   1689 Opti Dean Concepcion Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   32.   CAN 131 Opti ABYC Fiona Brown Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   33.   CAN 1388 Optimist Patrick Benninger Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   34.   7 Red Pearl Bianca DeLuca Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36
   35.   Can 282 Stupid Fast Liam Nelson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Optimist 7
   36.   CAN 1620 Swallow Jane Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 9 ft
   37.   CAN 1266 TBC Opti Ariel Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 9
   38.   1348 Tennessee's boy Spencer Marsden Oakville Yacht Squadron oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   39.   CAN 585 The Hulk Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8'
   40.   Can 1386 Thor Thor-Anders Pedersen National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 9
 
   C 420 White Sail
   1.   7262 William Zou / Vera Qian Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, Can C 420 14
   2.   7672 Lauryn Kulig / Avery Hunter Port Credit Yacht Club Pefferlaw, Ont, CAN C 420
   3.   7153 19 Emerson Hamilton / Liam Schmidt Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C 420 14ft
   4.   4840 4840 Mathias Basen / Ellie Bourke Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C 420 14 ft
   5.   6814 6814 Sean OMeara / Ben McRae Sail Parry Sound Orangeville, ON, CAN C 420 4.2m
   6.   7607 7 Hanneli Carpenter / Sailor Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 4.2m
   7.   4043 All of the above Joseph Weigensberg / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   8.   CAN 7326 A-Team Ava Dempster / Aiden Lochner Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   9.   171 Boat #22 Macrae Obuhowich / Victoria Luo Port Credit Yacht Club Brampton, ON, CAN C 420 14
   10.   7147 Boat number 21 Noah Barbaros / Aryan Devkishin Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C 420 14 ft
   11.   CAN 5984 C 420 Finn Wotton / Shophie Hay Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2
   12.   6882 C420 Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   13.   CAN 7382 CAN 7382 Ben Biggs / Maxwell Frost-Hunt Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 14
   14.   CAN 4529 Clear Ahead Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 4.2m
   15.   17 Goose Will Le Blanc / Mateo Miller Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, Can C 420 4.2m
   16.   6046 Jenny Hugh Davis / Isabella Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2M
   17.   can 4042 LA4CHE B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Finn Slavinski Baxter Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 4.2m
   18.   5504 N/A Anna Loiselle / Habiba Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN C 420 14ft
   19.   7325 n/a Andrew Marek Tortorella / Isabella Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2
   20.   5981 na Cameron Wallis / Tristan Wilcox Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   21.   7726 Saily McSailface Jayden Guttman / Mostafa Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, ON, CAN C 420 14
   22.   CAN 13 Sandwich Mieke Bilo / Ilinca Vasilescu Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Burlington, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   23.   18 TSCC #18 Aria Miletin / Amelie Leblanc Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CDN C 420 14 ft
   24.   361 Twenty Six Kingsley Maclean / Giles Maclean Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 420
   25.   CAN 6587 Unknown Henry Oakes / Max French Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can C 420 4.2m
 
   Pram
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 2245 2245 Steven Sheppard Nepean Sailing Club Kanata, ON, CAN Pram 7.9
   2.   CAN 2201 Ducky Clare Varty Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Pram 7.9
   3.   CAN 2267 Sam’s Tub Samuel Dionne Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Pram 7'9
   4.   2223 Tubby Margaret MacGillivray Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Pram 7.9
 
 
Racing Area: Bravo Course
 Division: One Design 
   Optimist
   1.   CAN 1371 (Blue) Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   CAN 1471 (White) Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   1745 1745 (White) Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   1804 1804 (Blue) Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   6.   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Optimist 7
   7.   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   8.   CAN 166 CAN 166 (Blue) Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   9.   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
   10.   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 9
   11.   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   12.   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   13.   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   14.   CAN 1260 H-Bomb (White) Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   15.   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   16.   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   17.   CAN 366 n/a (White) Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   18.   1650 NA (Red) Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   19.   CAN 1606 NA (Red) Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, Ont, CAN Optimist NA
   20.   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 9 ft
   21.   1313 none (Blue) Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, can Optimist 8
   22.   CAN 1569 Opti (Red) Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   23.   Can 1822 Opti (Blue) Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Optimist 7
   24.   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 7'9
   25.   20827 Opti 20827 (Red) Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
   26.   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36
   27.   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.1
   28.   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club wasaga beach, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   29.   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   30.   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Optimist 7'9
 
 
Racing Area: Charlie Course
 Division: One Design 
   C 420 Spinnaker
   1.   CAN 6266 Graham O'Connor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, CAN C 420 14
   2.   8414 Cate Jacobs / Tess Van Bruggen Stony Lake Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA C 420 14
   3.   7143 Jack Jacobs / Sophia Green Stony Lake Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA C 420 4.2
   4.   CAN 4167 420 Helen Mei / Jeff Mei Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   5.   CAN 7152 7152 Blane Rishor / Cameron Kinnear Stony Lake Yacht Club Peterborough, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   6.   9028 9028 Nathan Rumble / Lucas Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 14
   7.   6429 Blue Zim Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN C 420 4.20m
   8.   8412 Blythe and Taylor Blythe Brooks-Hill / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN C 420 14
   9.   CAN 8874 Boulevard Club Boat Harrison Endean / Aurora Norrie-Frank The Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   10.   8633 Brock Luke Gardiner / Timothy Williams Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   11.   11 Broseidon William Wang / Lucas Worall Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN C 420
   12.   7148 CAN 7148 Rocky Walsworth / Owen Brohman Stony Lake Yacht Club Saskatoon, SK, CAN C 420 14
   13.   CAN 9022 CAN 9022 Asher Williams / Robina Stewardson The Boulevard Club Toronto, On, CAN C 420 14
   14.   6811 Can Am Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound Brampton, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   15.   7204 Gary Valerie Arsenault / Estela Katchen Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   16.   8833 Holy Scow! Charlotte Mason / Sam Evans Brockville Yacht Club Prescott, ON, CAN C 420 14
   17.   8413 Hound Siena Speirs / Zoe Jenkin Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   18.   6499 Jackson Podolsky Jackson Podolsky / Adrian Wiltshire Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C 420 14
   19.   8634 Knot 4 Sail 2.0 Olivia Delisle / Jonah Fy Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN C 420 14
   20.   8626 Kyle Larry Tom Coxford / Damian Carruthers Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   21.   8232 Lightning McQueen Luke Strickland / Christian Voyer Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   22.   CAN 9084 N/a Owen Henderson / Simon Von Cramon Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, On, Can C 420 14
   23.   7083 N/A Merissa Anderton / Gabrielle Jensen Nepean Sailing Club Nepean, ON, CAN C 420 14
   24.   8629 n/a Emily Chan / Jack Hannah Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   25.   855 N/A Theodore Lam / Alexander Lam Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, can C 420 4.2m
   26.   8628 N/A Tiago Zuza / Aidan Van Droffelaar Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 4.2m
   27.   7144 N/a Isabella Aspinwall / Karli Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can C 420 14
   28.   1 N/A Sunny Sun / Ally Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 420cm
   29.   7421 N/A Memo Ozdincer / Stefan Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 420cm
   30.   7044 Naut A Yacht Marguerite Torres Stickney / Kate Gordon Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, ON, CAN C 420 14
   31.   7049 NBD Charlie Bolt / Anna Van Raalte Brockville Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN C 420 420cm
   32.   CAN 7327 None Alexander Anderson / Ethan Anderson Port Credit Yacht Club Brampton, Ont, CAN C 420 13'10
   33.   CAN 5642 NotThat420 Caelan Richardson-Queenan / Margo Karras Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN C 420 14
   34.   6620 Old Enough Gunnar Popek / Alp Eren Arikan Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, CAN C 420 14 ft
   35.   8872 Orange Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club oakville, Ontario, Canada C 420 4.2m
   36.   8625 Paul Emma Duong / Fern Coulter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   37.   8873 Phlat Earth Elle Pirie / Claire Podolsky Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN C 420 17
   38.   5765 Rum Ham Eamonn Wong / Braeden Leon-Williamson Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 420cm
   39.   6495 SGF Sabrina Castrodale / William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club C 420 4.20m
   40.   8630 Showboat Quinn Cooke / Callum Cooke Sail Parry Sound Toronto, ON, CDN C 420 4.2m
   41.   7149 Sinterklass Charlotte Andersons / Gabriel Cellarius Stony Lake Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN C 420 14
   42.   7154 SLYC William O'Callaghan / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN C 420 420cm
   43.   7003 SS Peebs Danielle-Mara Dunn / Devlynne Dunn Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 14
   44.   8852 TBC 420 Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C 420 14ft
   45.   ON 5640 the other 420 Oliver cowan / West Piercy Kingston Yacht Club port hope, Ont, can C 420 14
   46.   69 Totes Legit Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ont, CAN C 420 420cm
   47.   8004 Zim 1 Alexander Ottodinoto / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C 420 420cm
   48.   7767 Zim 1 Lily Pearce / Kate Smith Barrie Yacht Club Oro Medonte, ON, CAN C 420 420cm
   49.   CAN 7766 Zim 3 Ethan Astri / Luca Astri Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN C 420 420
   50.   CAN 7206 Zim Job Ava Russell / Theo Russell Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C 420 420cm
 
 
Racing Area: Delta Course
 Division: One Design 
   Laser 4.7
   1.   CAN 209339 Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN Laser 4.7 14
   2.   199954 199954 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 4.21
   3.   CAN 196054 Allspice Keira Barclay Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 14
   4.   204468 Laser Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser 4.7 14
   5.   2 Laser Jack Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 4.19m
   6.   9 Laser 4.7 Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 14
   7.   1529 Laser 4.7 Alessandro Crotti Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 14
   8.   203682 No Name Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser 4.7 13.9
   9.   1648 TBD Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Laser 4.7 4.2m
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   CAN 193300 Robert Nicholson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   2.   216324 Zoe Folsetter Port Credit Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Laser Radial 13
   3.   Can 194548 Kai Filmer Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   4.   CAN 187865 Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, Can Laser Radial 14
   5.   174301 Cristiano Mariani Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Ancaster, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14 ft
   6.   144435 144435 Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   7.   CAN 177325 177325 Rhys Cashin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 4.20m
   8.   190279 190279 Katie Brickell Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   9.   198054 198054 Helios HE Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   10.   CAN 206104 206104 Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14ft
   11.   CAN 214043 214043 Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   12.   214514 214514 Katie Bowie Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   13.   CAN 218330 218330 Dylan Finch Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   14.   195668 Alex Alexander Downarowicz Sail Parry Sound Toronto, Ont, Can Laser Radial 4.2m
   15.   CAN 196100 Blah Blah boat Lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, On, CAN Laser Radial 13.75
   16.   173943 Blue boat Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   17.   Can 174232 bluesclues Emma Sampson Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Laser Radial 13.75'
   18.   CAN 216328 boat Finn O'Sullivan Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   19.   CAN 215652 CAN215652 Jack Schauer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   20.   CAN 214046 Daniella Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   21.   214028 Davies Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, On, CAN Laser Radial 14
   22.   Can 188716 Eleanor Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   23.   CAN 200606 Electra Catherine Jolicoeur-Becottte Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   24.   199194 Fabio Quinn Szemeczko Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   25.   CAN 205445 Gecko Max Rogers Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 13.75
   26.   CAN 125057 Ginger Mobile Kyber Lovshin Britannia Yacht Club Chelsea, QC, CAN Laser Radial 14
   27.   214511 HQ!! Cynthia Chen Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   28.   8928 Isaac Miletin's Laser Isaac Miletin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   29.   192902 KateG Kate Gorchakov Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   30.   209705 laser Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club Oshawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial
   31.   214044 laser Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   32.   218339 Laser Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Laser Radial 4.20m
   33.   187739 Laser Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   34.   CAN 195868 Laser Ryan Leduc Buffalo Canoe Club Fonthill, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   35.   218580 Laser Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   36.   210716 Laser Olivia Robin Port Credit Yacht Club Pointe-Claire, Qc, CAN Laser Radial 14
   37.   CAN 193297 Laser Owen Gormely Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14ft
   38.   CAN 210628 Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 13'9
   39.   216281 Laser Radial Emilia Kubik Whitby Yacht Club Oshawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   40.   214031 Laser Radial Mats Braaten Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   41.   Can 207227 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   42.   CAN 210678 Matthew matthew burbidge Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   43.   20981 n/a Gabriel Lane Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   44.   200182 N/a Steffen Williams Nepean Sailing Club ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial n/a
   45.   Can 201301 N/A Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   46.   196071 N/A Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   47.   170764 N/A Clare Bolt Brockville Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 419cm
   48.   171660 N/A Jiarui Cao Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, On, CAN Laser Radial 14
   49.   CAN 199378 N/A Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial
   50. 01   CAN 200565 NA Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2
   51.   196061 Nolan's Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   52.   209331 none Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   53.   CAN 177338 None Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   54.   171149 None Aaron Imahori Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 4.2
   55.   209679 Pinky Pie Kate Varty Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   56.   CAN 201275 Polaris Junior Malcolm MacGillivray Britannia Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 14
   57.   187230 RCYC Adrian Tang Royal Canadian Yacht Club Collingwood, ON, CAN Laser Radial 4.23m
   58.   194511 Reese Plaxton Reese Plaxton Oakville Yacht Squadron Waterloo, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
 
   29er
   1.   CAN 2446 29er Andreas Steinitz / Jackson Macaulay BQYC/RNSYS Carrying Place, Ont, CAN 29er 14 ft
   2.   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 Mattias Koechli / Andreas Koechli Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN 29er 4.40M
   3.   CAN 258 Sail Manly Callum Bowness-Linegar / Devon Carrow Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 4.4m
   4.   CAN 2604 Team Andrew Sebastian Andrew Chisholm / Sebastian McClay Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN 29er 4.4
   5.   CAN 2739 Team Tom Ford Thomas Desrochers / Ford Amery Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN 29er 4.4m
 
 
Racing Area: Zulu Course
 Division: One Design 
   Coach
   1.   N/A Reece Rishor Stony Lake Yacht Club Peterborough, ON, CAN Brig
   2.   N/A Josephine Waite The Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Zodiac
   3.   N/A Federico Donzino Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, Cad None
   4.   N/A 9er Team Walker Moffat Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Can Coach Boat 20ft
   5.   N/A Big Black Center (BBC) Brenton Hauth Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Motorboat 14ft
   6.   N/A Brig Katrina Bonin Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Brig rib 10
   7.   N/A Brig Taylor Knoll The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Brig 15
   8.   N/A bruh-mobile Aleks Sienkiewicz Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, can 14
   9.   N/A Caribe Jerred Bapty Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Caribe 12
   10.   N/A Coach Boat Scott Leduc Ontario Sailing Fonthill, Ont, CAN VSR 5.8
   11.   N/A CoachBote1 Nicholas Spears Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Zodiac
   12.   N/A EYC Coachboat Andrew Kanarek Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Highfeild N/A
   13.   N/A fun Max Nott / Max Nott Oakville Yacht Squadron oakville, Ont, CAN Highfield 2.80
   14.   N/A highfeild Sebastian Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club toronto, Ont, CAN coach boat 16ft
   15.   N/A Highfield Adam Koch Oakville Yacht Squadron Puslinch, Ont, CAN Rib 4.6m
   16.   N/A Highfield Kate Didiano National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN highfield 15ft
   17.   N/A Highfield Griffin Cudmore-Keating Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ontario, ON, CAN Coach boat
   18.   N/A Highfield Catherine Savard Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Highfield Club 46 15
   19.   N/A Highfield Ian Doell Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Highfield RIB 14
   20.   N/A Highfield Melodie Phillips Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Highfield
   21.   N/A mercury Matthew Tiplady Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN RIB 12
   22.   N/A N/A Brigid Waddingham Brockville Yacht Club Elizabethtown, ON, CAN N/A N/A
   23.   N/A N/A David Wolfe Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, Ont, CAN N/A N/A
   24.   N/A N/a Bradley Sheppard Nepean Sailing Club Sudbury, ON, CAN coach boat 17ft
   25.   N/A N/A Jacob Livingstone Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Coach Boat 17ft
   26.   N/A N/A Graeme Hambleton Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Brig N/A
   27.   N/A N/A Bridget Latka Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach Boat -
   28.   N/A NONE Bronwen O'Callaghan Stony Lake Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Brig 12
   29.   N/A Orange Jack Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Orange Highfield 16
   30.   N/A pan am Cam Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Highfield 15
   31.   N/A Polar bear Drake Mcgillivray Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Brig 16
   32.   N/A Pro 9 Sabrina Joakim Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Pro 9 12
   33.   N/A RCYC 3 Aidan Chiu Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can Grey Milpro zodiac 6m
   34.   N/A RCYC 4 Jared Collinson Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Grey RHIB 5m
   35.   N/A Red Lightning Calvin Groen Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Motorboat 16ft
   36.   N/A Red Zode Matthew Newhouse Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Dundas, Ont, CAN Zodiac 14
   37.   N/A RIB Jake Adair Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CA RibCraft 5m
   38.   N/A SLSC Coach Boat Ruby Farr Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN N/A N/A
   39.   N/A SPS Coach Boat Thomas West Sail Parry Sound RICHMOND HILL, ON, CAN Caribe 12
   40.   N/A SPS Coach Boat Jacob David Sail Parry Sound Parry Sound, Ont, CAN Caribe 12
   41.   N/A The Pramster Philippe Doucet Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Coach Boat 17ft
   42.   N/A The Verticoli Dan Forestell / Andy Coxford Lake of Bays Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Coach Boat 14
   43.   N/A The verticoli Eric Obrien Lake of bays sailing club Baysville, Ont, CAN Coach boat
   44.   N/A Vigilant Francis St-Onge Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN triumph 20
   45.   N/A WYC Coach Boat Lucas Uren Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Highfield N/A
   46.   N/A WYC Coach Boat Peter Brickell Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Kiwi 18 18
 
 


62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bravo Course
 Division: One Design  
     Optimist - Blue
   1.   CAN 1371 Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   1804 1804 Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   CAN 1670 Boat Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Optimist 7
   4.   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   5.   CAN 166 CAN 166 Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   6.   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 9
   7.   1313 none Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, can Optimist 8
   8.   Can 1822 Opti Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Optimist 7
   9.   Can 1334 Opti Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Optimist 7'9
   10.   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 2.36
   11.   CAN 1410 RCYC Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.1
   12.   CAN 1795 Rock It Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club wasaga beach, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   13.   MEX 1058 Spyro Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   14.   1370 Tortuga Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, Can Optimist 7'9
 
     Optimist - Red
   1.   CAN 1634 1634 Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
   3.   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   CAN 1547 Dash Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   CAN 1782 n/a Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   6.   1650 NA Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   7.   CAN 1606 NA Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club Brockville, Ont, CAN Optimist NA
   8.   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 9 ft
   9.   CAN 1569 Opti Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   10.   20827 Opti 20827 Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN Optimist 7'9
 
     Optimist - White
   1.   CAN 1471 Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Optimist 8
   2.   1745 1745 Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   3.   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   4.   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   5.   CAN 1728 N/A Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 2.36m
   6.   CAN 366 n/a Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021