2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J/22 East Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter / Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 252 Godspeed James McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 1051 No Problem AJ Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 711 Painkiller Kristen & Brian Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 1504 Riding Dirty Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   11.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 22 22
   12.   RSA 876 Solstice David Waiting SSA Fairfax, VA, RSA J 22 22
   13.   USA 637 Tiguidou David Murray SSA Springfield, VA, USA J 22 22
   14.   USA 959 Villain Aaron Freeman EYC/NSIBYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   15.   USA 677 Yard Sail Brad Julian AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   16.   789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: J/24 East Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 58 Bangor Packet Tony Parker annapolis yacht club Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants / Dave Hammond Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 5208 Bogus George Braddon / Gregg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher / Tom Joynt Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 4006 Buxton Peter Rich SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 5235 Caramella Frederick Wiedeke / Frederick Wiedeke Toms River Yacht Club Bayville, NJ, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 537 Elle David Kaye Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 5482 Lady MINX Lee Ann Zaretsky Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
   10.   4025 Lifted Evan Petley-Jones CYC Chester, Nova Scotia, CAN J24 24
   11.   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   12.   USA 799 Redline Mike Stasko Canandaigua Yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
   13.   USA 2810 Rockstar Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / John Marshall / DJ Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak Sayville Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA J 24 24
   14.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob Severn Sailing Association Rehoboth Beach, DE, USA J 24 24
   15.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer / Emily Carville / Hillary Noble Keimig / Joy Martin / Jess Harris US Sailing Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   16.   USA 3750 SISU James Bonham SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   17.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   18.   Usa 5237 Tyrus kirk reynolds SSA Skaneateles, NY, USA J 24 24
   19.   USA 4201 USA 4201 Terry Reese SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 24 24
   20.   USA 4509 USA-4509 Alexander Westholm Fishing Creek Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   21.   USA 2901 Whikey River Bill Fastiggi / Steve Callison / Matt Bologna / Monica Morgan / Suzy Coburn Malletts Bay Boat Club Winooski, VT, USA J-24 24
 
 


2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021