56th Annual Summerset Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Summerset Regatta
8 Spin One Design  
8 Non-spin One Design  
8 Mulihull One Design  
8 Cruising A One Design  
8 Cruising B One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Summerset Regatta
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   274 FULL TILT Eric Milbrandt CMCS Fort Myers, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
   2.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa St Petersburg Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 -21.0
   3.   USA 42 T-Bone Jason Richards GCSC Naples, FL, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0
   4.   10890 Vagabond Dan Spence GCSC Naples, FL, USA Islander 30MK II 30 186.0
 
    PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   USA 1 Bad Kitty Jay Roth GCSC Naples, Fl, USA Corsair Sprint 750 Multihull 24 33.0
   2.   USA 92052 TRIFLYN Ron Rusco GCSC Naples, FL, USA Trimaran 30’2” 36.0
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 101 EROICA Thomas Horner GCSC/CMCS Cape Coral, FL, USA T33 33.67 195.0
   2.   USA 126 Essence Paul McDill FMSC Ft. Myers, FL, USA Pearson 35 mod 36 189.0
   3.   USA 015 Lionheart Dana Castro GCSC Naples, FL, USA Rocket 22 22 146.0
   4.   52591 Pepper Scott Milligan CMCS LaBelle, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5 130.0
   5.   44 Radiant Arthur Schuller CMCS Cape Coral, FL, USA Tartan 33 33 184.0
   6.   41001 Scotch Bonnet Alan Hails PGSC Port Charlotte, FL, USA Pearson 39-2 39 132.0
 
    PHRF - Cruising A 
   1.   USA 50735 Castaways John Finnegan CMCS FMSC GCSC North Fort Myers, FL, USA Hunter 430 42.5 165.0
   2.   337 Dalliance Bruce Harris GCSC Naples, FL, USA B37 37 189.0
   3.   14640 Last Penny Ken Jordan CMCS Fort Myers Beach, Fl, USA Pearson 28 28 209.0
   4.   H81 Natamus Gerton Westerop GCSC Naples, FL, USA Hunter Legend 40.5 40.2 176.0
   5.   809 No Name Dan Cornacchia GCSC Bonita Springs, FL, USA Beneteau 37 37 180.0
   6.   899 Serendipity Mike Busher PGSC Punta Gorda, FL, USA Hunter 420 42 177.0
   7.   380 Tranquility Lee Reeves NA Cape Coral, FL, USA Hunter 380 37 205.0
   8.   93 Wind Dancer David Green PGSC Punta Gorda, FL, USA C320 32 217.0
   9.   948 Windy City Diane Fowler CMCS Cape coral, FL, USA Catalina 320 34 206.0
 
    PHRF - Cruising B 
   1.   USA 41945 Betti Too Seaby Bess CMCS & GCSC Fort Myers, FL, USA Dehler Sprinta Sport 23 227.0
   2.   17 Gopher Baroque Carol Pim CMCS Cape Coral, FL, USA Com-pac 35 36.8 228.0
   3.   1350 Jazzy Gary Blessing CMCS Cape Coral, FL, USA C34 34 222.0
   4.   5455 Karma JOE MARTINEZ FMSC North Fort Myers, FL, USA Catalina 30 30 247.0
   5.   USA 176 Laura Li Arnold Pfalz FMSC North Ft. Myers, FL, USA Pearson 35 CB 35 223.0
   6.   77 Sail La Vie Mark Beauvois CMCS & FMSC Cape Coral, FL, USA Catalina 27 SD IB 26.83 252.0
   7.   153 The Lone Ranger Brock Johnson GCSC, CMCS, PGSC Fort Myers Beach, FL, USA Ranger 28 28 239.0
   8.   USA 71 Vakalele Richard Lancaster FMSC Estero, FL, USA Morgan 28 28 240.0
   9.   1110 Wicked Roger Horton CMCS N. Ft. Myers, FL, USA custom 31.8 224.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022