2015 FIYC Annual Round the Island
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Round the Island
1 Ensign OD ECHO One Design
2 Watch Hill 15 OD WHISKEY One Design
3 IOD OD IOD One Design Class
4 J 70 OD JULIET One Design
5 Viper 640 OD VICTOR One Design
6 PHRF - NS UNIFORM PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF - Spin FOXTROT PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF - Spin TANGO PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF - Spin GOLF PHRF_ToT
10 PHRF - Spin ROMEO PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round the Island
   Ensign OD ECHO 
   1.   USA 385 Bonanza George Bates Wadawanuck Canton, MA, USA Ensign 22.5
   2.   USA 301 Firebird Michael Macina Wadawanuck N. Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   3.   USA 819 Friendly Spirit Rick Conley Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   4.   USA 1066 Friendship Roy Adamson Thames Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   5.   USA 363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt Niantic Bay Vernon, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   6.   USA 11 Swoose Russell Carr Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   7.   USA 1731 Triton Maurice Scully Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
 
   Watch Hill 15 OD WHISKEY 
   1.   USA 10 Bahama Gal Bruce Avery watch hill Noank, CT, USA WH 15 25
   2.   15 Hi Toots scott schneider WHYC Watch Hill, RI, USA WH15 25
   3.   WH 2 Hussy R. Carter Holliday Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA WH15 25
   4.   12 Summersalt Stephen Schwartz WHYC Westport, CT, USA WH15 25
   5.   USA 1 Windward Peter Evans WHYC Wyoming, RI, USA WH15 25
 
    IOD OD IOD 
   1.   13 Allegra Christopher Calahan FIYC Boston, MA, USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 12 Creole Matthew Burham Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
   3.   USA 23 Dutchess Joe Sailor Boy Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD
   4.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
   5.   7 GOLF William Reed FIYC Fishers Is, NY, USA IOD 33
   6.   14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis FIYC Mattapoisett, MA, IOD 33
   7.   50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham Fishers Island Fishers Isand, NY, USA IOD 33
   8.   USA 35 Sirius Brad Burham Fishers Island YC Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
   9.   30 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers island yc Boston, Ma, USA Iod 33
 
   J 70 OD JULIET 
   1.   USA 212 Egregious Jim Bittl GLPYC Groton, CT, USA J 70 22.9
   2.   USA 592 Freedom Will Lennon Masons Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 341 Glide Tom Cashel, Jr FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 314 Honey Pi Clem Wood Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 155 Ragtime John Johnstone Wadawanuck Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 234 Sleighride Richard Miller FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon , Cindy, Lily, & Dylan Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640 OD VICTOR 
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 170 David Dougherty David Dougherty NYYC Litchfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter & Rachel Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   4.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Gareth Annino Allen Kruger RIYC north stonington, ct, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 128 RedLine Arthur Shaw Mystic River Mudhead S.A. Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21
 
   PHRF - NS UNIFORMToD / ToT
   1.   277 Breakin Wind Daniel Andrews Thames Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Cal 27-1 27 209.0 / 0.8564
   2.   13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   3.   50195 Mast Transit 2 David Kelly Niantic Bay YC Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 142.0 / 0.9393
   4.   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky duck island yacht club Westbrook, Ct, USA Pearson 26 233.0 / 0.8301
   5.   4550 Petrel Jonathan Gibbs Essex Corinthian Old Saybrook, CT, USA Luders 33 33' 215.0 / 0.8497
   6.   USA 107 Puffin Ed Trippe USA Alerion Express 28 28 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   228 Starship II John Parunak Off Soundings Essex, CT, USA Pearson Triton 29.5 271.0 / 0.7917
   8.   52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Cal 39 39' 127.0 / 0.9601
   9.   USA 2222 Tynaje Peter Ross Ram Island Mystic, CT, USA Olson 38 36.83 162.0 / 0.9129
   10.   70 Zest john harris Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA Stuart Knockabout 28' 210.0 / 0.8553
 
   PHRF - Spin FOXTROTToD / ToT
   1.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 27.65 162.0 / 0.9129
   2.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck John McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   1 Encore Peter Freeman Wadawanuck Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Vineyard Vixen 34 341 179.0 / 0.8916
   4.   USA 4160 Finn McCool Oliver Parsons Fishers Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   37 Jollymon geordie loveday fishers island yacht club fishers island, NY, USA C&C redwing 30 30' 195.0 / 0.8725
   6.   9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   7.   USA 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads Newport, RI, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   10.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog Bill Mortensen M.R.M.S.A. Pawcatuck, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
 
   PHRF - Spin TANGOToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5' 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III william loweth / David Strang Ram Island Yacht club Noank, CT, USA C&C 33 32'10 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   USA 44 Corona Bradford Washburn Off Soundings West Hartford, CT, USA S2 9.1 29'8 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   42513 Loki Craig T Olsen Mudhead Mystic, CT, USA Olson 34 34 118.0 / 0.9731
   6.   53353 LooneyTunes Carl Fast Mudheads Groton, CT, USA Santana 30/30 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   23771 Moonshine Nate Atwater Jr Off Soundings Madison, CT, USA Pearson 40 40 118.0 / 0.9731
   8.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   9.   USA 73048 Sagacious Manfred Noack Branford YC North Branford, CT, USA Express 34 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   10.   40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 97.0 / 1.0046
   11.   45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF - Spin GOLFToD / ToT
   1.   824 Arara David Nardella Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA X-412 41 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   51403 Bagatelle Tom Doyle Thames Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 2 Pithy Kevin Farrar FIYC New London, CT, USA GP 26 25.92 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Timothy Ryan Mudhead East Haddam, CT, USA Quest 30 30 100.0 / 1.0000
   6.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J 105 34 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   PHRF - Spin ROMEOToD / ToT
   1.   78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht club Canton, CT, USA J 109 35.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   2. 122   122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Groton Long Point Yacht Club Groton Long Point, CT, USA J 120 40' 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 67 Empress WILLIAM MCCANCE Fishers Island Yacht Club Reading, MA, USA Hunter 45 45 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   42324 Glory Jack Neades USCGA New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9 27.0 / 1.1265
   6.   NEEL La Caravelle Robert Rodgers Ram Island Stonington, CT , USA NEEL 45 45 37.0 / 1.1073
   7.   USA 87620 Secret Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Nelson Marek 42 42 44.0 / 1.0943
   8. 222   222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021