Charlottetown Race Week 2022
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: OD
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 337 Cookie Monster Reid Blynn Bras d'Or Baddeck, Nova Scotia, CAN J70 22.75
   2.   Can 317 Great White Mitch Horn Chester YC Chester, Nova Scotia, CAN J70 23
   3. Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' Graeme Carr Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   4.   Can 553 Lil’ Gus Shaun MacIntyre BrasDor Baddeck, Nova Scotia, Can J70 22.9
   5.   CAN 1160 Point Eight Peggy Bethune Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 70 22.75
 
   Etchell
   1.   956 Brizo Emily VanToever Charlottetown YC York, Prince Edward Island, CAN Etchells 30
   2.   CAN 319 CAN 319 Andre Beese OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   3.   CAN 320 CAN 320 Peter Williams Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, Can Etchells 30
   4.   CAN 982 CAN 63 Robert Stevens RNSYS Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Etchells 30.5
   5.   228 COMET WCY Youland Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN Etchells 30
   6. 01   BER 1467 Cruel Jane 2.0 Andrew/Dirk Macrae/Kneulman OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   7.   TBD FINN Martin Wasmer Hamilton Harbor YC Naples, FL, USA Etchells 30
   8.   CAN 1246 TAG Craig Peters OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   9.   CAN 1010 The Garrison Michael Hasko OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   10.   1089 Vulcan Peter Scott Charlottetown YC Bonshaw, PE, CAN Etchells 30
   11.   380 Whisper Nick Scott Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Etchells 30
 
   Farr 30
   1.   47 Goose Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Peter Toombs Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   3.   CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   4.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
   5.   USA 14 Wild Thing Jason Aspin Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN Farr 30 30
 
 
Racing Area: PHRF
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A
   1.   CAN 81 Artemis David Stewart Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 100 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   CAN 132 Babe Peter Bethune Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 100 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   CAN 69 Crows Paul Rafuse RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 100 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   CAN 95 DogParty Terry McKenna Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 100 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   5. 94   CAN 94 Wild Child Adam Affleck Charlottetown YC Stratford, PEI, CAN Melges 24 24 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 38 Wink John Rankin Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 100 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   CAN 56 Young Blood Larry Creaser Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN J 100 33 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF B
   1.   TBA Dark 'n Stormy Douglas Orford RKYC Saint John, N.B., Can J 29 29.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   2. Quantum Sails  CAN 115 Heat Waves Kim Drisdelle PCYC Fredericton, NB, CAN Laser 28 28 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   CAN 142 Jaeger Suprise Chris Power Chester YC Chester, Nova Scotia, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   4.   CAN 235 Jeorgia Girl David & Dan McInnis Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   159 Jubilation Chris Francis Tim Cook Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Can J 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   6. North Sails  CAN 1082 Ocean 1 Michael Carey RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 24 24 114.0 / 0.9789
   7.   Can 063 Satisfaction Randy Johnston Charlottetown YC Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 0.9878
   8.   CDN 236 The 2nd Hummin Terry Booth BBYC Dartmouth, NS, USCdnA Soling 27 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy