2022 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: STIR St. James Fleet
1 CSA 1 CSA  
2 CSA 2 CSA  
3 CSA 3 CSA  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: STIR - Hobie Wave
    Hobie Wave 
   1.   2 Compton Michael Compton STYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2.   GBR 007 Ian Bartlet Ian Bartlett South Cerney Sailing Club Oaksey, Wiltshire, GBR Hobie Wave 13
   3.   100 Kyrre Culver Kyrre Culver St. Thomas Yacht Club St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 14
   4.   1 Mason Smith Mason Smith STYC St Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie Wave 14
   5.   ISV 001 Nialii Bartlet Niall Bartlett STYC St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6.   31 Page Anderson Page Anderson Fort Peck Sailing Nashua, MT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   7.   NA Zimmerman Howard Zimmerman STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
 
Racing Area: STIR - IC 24
    IC 24 
   1. 28   PUR 66 A Mi Paso Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   2. 01   ISV 8 Bill T Cy Thompson STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   3. 02   ISV 368 Black Pearl Michael Beattie Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA IC 24 24
   4. 03   ISV 363 Boat Drinks Sam Martin St Thomas Yacht Club St Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24 ft
   5. 24   PUR 71 Cachondo Marco Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   6. 05   USA ISV 202 Huron Girl Tony McDonald STYC South Freeport, ME, USA IC24 24
   7. 06   ISV 366 Ice Cubed Walter Keenan USA IC24
   8. 25   IVB 007 INTAC Jason Putley RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI IC 24 24
   9. 04   ISV 40 Island Water World/ Desperado Chuck Pessler STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   10. 26   ISV 100 Kate Peter Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, ISV, ISV IC-24 24
   11. 07   ISV 204 Magic Bus David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA IC-24 24'
   12. 08   ISV 21 One Love William McConnell St. Thomas St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   13. 09   ISV 370 Red Dog Christina DiLoretto Jacksonville, FL, USA Ic24
   14. 20   ISV 371 Roundabout Andrew Van Sickle South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA IC 24 24
   15. 29   PUR 69 Sembrador Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar AGRO POWER Salinas, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   16. 22   ISV 369 Stinger Manny Valerin Illinois Valley YC/ St Croix YC Peoria, IL, USA IC24 24
   17. 23   ISV 203 Voila Jay Butler Chicago Yacht Club / Eastport Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA IC 24 24
   18. 27   157 White Album Douglas Mclean St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC24 24
 
Racing Area: STIR St. James Fleet
    CSA 1 
   1.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 1.2950 (Asy)
   2.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 50 1.2180 (Asy)
   3.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Swan 601 60 1.1790 (Asy)
   4.   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Johnny Mordaunt NYYC/Royal Cork YC Lymington, Hants, GBR Fast40+ 40' 1.1490 (Asy)
 
    CSA 2 
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40 0.9830 (Asy)
   2.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC and NYYC St Thomas, USVI, USA Summit 40 40 0.9790 (Spin 2)
   3. 7375   PUR 244 PAROMA Michael Wilkinson Lavon Yacht Club Richardson, TX, USA Salona 44 44.3 0.9790 (Asy)
   4.   USA 3 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck Smile and Wave Sailing Team HUMACAO, PR, PUR Melges 32 32 0.9860 (Asy)
   5.   GBR 888X Sunrise 3 Oivind Lorentzen IHYC stamford, CT, USA JPK 11.80 38 0.9810 (Asy)
   6.   911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 0.9970 (Asy)
   7.   USA 68750 Wings Bill Wiggins BBYC/SCYC/ChYC Johns Island, SC, USA J/121 40 0.9870 (Asy)
 
    CSA 3 
   1.   857 Chili Pepper Bastian Sarh Frenchtown Sailing Club San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau 10 0.8550 (J/P)
   2.   GBR Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR Beneteau first 40.7 40 0.9060 (Asy)
   3.   FRA 71 J Boss Dan McGanty California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA J/111 36 0.9530 (Asy)
   4.   123 Paladin Stanford Joines St. Croix Yacht Club Kingshill, USVI, USA Albin Stratus 35 0.8160 (J/P)
   5.   USA 40.9 Tatihou - Sound Sailing Center Martin van Breems St. Thomas Yacht CLUB Norwalk, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40.5 0.8490 (Jib)
   6.   302 Timon II Fernando Montilla Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA Tatan 10 33' 0.8220 (Both)
   7.   USA 70369 Trinity III David McDonough St Thomas Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Pearson 37-2 37.5 0.8030 (J/P)
   8.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Lawrence Aqui St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Dufour 40 40'4 0.8720 (J/P)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022