2021 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 260   RUS 260 260 Anatoly Arnautov RUS Melges 20 20
   2. 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Alexander Mikhaylik RUS Melges 20 20
   3. 217   ITA 217 B.LEX (Corinthian) Benedetta Iovane B.Lex Sailing Club Roma, Roma, ITA Melges 20 20
   4. 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO Filippo Pacinotti YCCS ITA Melges 20 20
   5. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Dario Levi Circolo Vela Torbole Milan, Milan, ITA Melges 20 20
   6. 261 North Sails  RUS 261 FURIA ROJA Vadim Yakimenko SNST Cogolin, RUS Melges 20 20'
   7. 410 North Sails  ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Pietro Loro Piana ITA Melges 20 20
   8. 276   RUS 276 HUBEX Kiril Frolov yacht-club spb Saint-Petersburg, RUS Melges 20 20
   9. 158   GBR 158 ICENI RACING Henry Bateson Royal Harwich Toulon, FRA Melges 20 20
   10. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO (Corinthian) Stefano Visintin Y.C.Hannibal Trieste, TS, ITA Melges 20 20
   11. 47   RUS 047 KOTYARA Oleg Evdokimenko Montesilvano, PE, RUS Melges 20 20
   12. 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT (Corinthian) Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Gianico, Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   13. 304   RUS 304 NIKA Vladimir Prosikhin Saint Petersburg (Russia) YC Monaco, MON Melges 20 20
   14. 25   MON 025 PATH Anatoly Karachinsky RUS Melges 20 20
   15. 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Alexandr Ezhkov Pirogovo Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   16. 301 North Sails  MON 301 RAYA Matteo Marenghi Vaselli MON Melges 20 20
   17. 296 Quantum Sails  RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Igor Rytov SPBYC Moscow, RUS Melges 20 20
   18. 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA (Corinthian) BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI YACHT CLUB CERNOBBIO ITA Melges 20 20
 
 


2021 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championship
 Division: One Design
     Melges 20
   1. 217   ITA 217 B.LEX Benedetta Iovane B.Lex Sailing Club Roma, Roma, ITA Melges 20 20
   2. 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Stefano Visintin Y.C.Hannibal Trieste, TS, ITA Melges 20 20
   3. 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT Marco Giannini A.V.A.S. Lovere Gianico, Brescia, ITA Melges 20 20
   4. 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI YACHT CLUB CERNOBBIO ITA Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021