2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 28   8528 - (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   2. 80   USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov None Miami, FL, USA Star 22 ft
   3. 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Phil Toth NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 27   USA 8227 8227 (Youth) Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton USA Star 22  
   5. 15   DEN 8415 8415 Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   6. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 59   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue (EGM) Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier Coral reef port ludlow, WA, USA Star 22  
   10. 11   USA 8536 Carebear (Grand Master) Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   11. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Andreas Perdicarls USA Star 22  
   12. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22’
   14. 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Will Harding CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   16. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
   17. 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! (Youth) Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   18. 22   5177 White Shadow Josh Powell / Pedro Trouche Clube Naval charitas Washington, DC, USA Star 22
 
 


2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - EGM
   1. 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier Coral reef port ludlow, WA, USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 80   USA 8000 8000 Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov None Miami, FL, USA Star 22 ft
   2. 89   USA 8189 8189 Scott Mason / Phil Toth NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 59   USA 8573 8573 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 11   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   6. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22’
   8. 48   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 30   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Will Harding CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
 
     Star - Master
   1. 28   8528 - George Szabo / Guy Avellon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   2. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 27   USA 8227 8227 Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton USA Star 22  
   2. 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021