2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 88   POR 8502 8502 (Master) John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   3. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 21   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   5. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
   6.   SUI 8539 8539 (Master) Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich Uitikon, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   7.   USA 8573 8573 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8.   1 A A A / Quinn Schwenker POC W, PA, USA Star 22
   9.   111 ABC Greg Eiffert / Quinn Schwenker Paupack sailing Tunkhannock, PA, USA Star 22
   10. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   11. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Mat Johnson San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue Larry Whipple / Brian Sharp Coral reef port ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   13. 89   USA 8189 Carolina Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   15. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   16.   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   17.   USA 8510 Grimace Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman Annapolis / Toms River ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Lillia 22
   18.   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Bert Collins CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   19.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) Shane Zwingelberg CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
   20.   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Arg Star 21
   21. 58   USA 8513 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom GKSS Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE Star 6.7m
   22. 69   USA 7469 Patriot Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch CPYC Boca Raton, FL, USA Star 22
   23.   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   24. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Torch Lake Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   25. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Star 22
   26.   USA 8490 Sonya (EGM) John Chiarella / Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   27.   GER 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, USA STAR 71ft
   28. 00   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   29.   USA 8423 USA 8423 eric doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC San Diego, CA, USA star 22
   30.   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Erik Lidecis BCYC/ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   31. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 


2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - EGM
   1.   USA 8490 Sonya John Chiarella / Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   2.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   3.   8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Arg Star 21
 
     Star - Master
   1. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   2.   SUI 8539 8539 Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich Uitikon, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   3. 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Mat Johnson San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
   5.   USA 8459 USA8459 Erik Lidecis BCYC/ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022