2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Florida State Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 94   USA 1494 A Mac Jack Jakosky / Andy Beadsworth / Brian Ledbetter NHYC Laguna Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 10   CAN 319 CAN 319 (Corinthian) Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   4. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Tomas Dietrich / Beccy Anderson Shelter Island Yacht Club, American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   5. 11   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / Alexandra Tillinghast / Monica Morgan American YC/New York YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 93   GBR 1493 Eat,Sleep,E,Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 59   GBR 1418 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Madeline Gill / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 21   USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Ivan Shestopalov Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' USSC
   11. 75   IRL 1375 JaJa (Corinthian) Alex Lacy / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser / Grace Harden Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   12. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emery Williams NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 04   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   14. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 02   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   17. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 03   SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Alistair Richardson / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30 BBYC
   19. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   20. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Reed Baldridge NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   21. 72   AUS1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Carlos Robles / Miranda Bakos / Joachim Aschenbrenner Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA ETCHELLS 30' CRYC
   23. 31   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Diana Kissane / Marcus Tressler RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Enrique Quintero American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Luis Doreste / Dirk Knuelmann / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 08   USA 1208 US Etchells Youth Team Malcolm Lamphere / Ed Lebens / Key Becker / Marina Cano US Etchells Youth Team Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   27. 16   USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / Rodrigo Meireles / Allan Terhune Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 55   USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Mike Wolfs / John MacCausland Gull Lake Franklin, WI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
 
 


2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Florida State Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 10   CAN 319 CAN 319 Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   2. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Ivan Shestopalov Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Alex Lacy / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser / Grace Harden Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   4. 02   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   5. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy