2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 70 Midwinter
   1. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 04   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Jeff Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Shelly Rothenbuler Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (One-Pro) Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 40   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 32   USA 1032 Bam Bam (Corinthian) Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 45   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner / Eric Doyle Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 88   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 76   USA 576 Cinner Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 69   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Nevin Snow / Eric Anderson St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 19   USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 35   USA 325 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 59   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 51   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 67   USA 602 Good to Go (One-Pro) Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jacob LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 52   USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Paul Goodison / Willem Van Way / Spencer Rankin Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 89   USA 189 Hey Jude Jack Lord CYCCM Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 73   GBR 1573 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, UK, GBR J 70 22.75
   25. 84   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 81   FRA 831 LIFT TICKET (Corinthian) Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Lucas Laffitte Seattle YC Woodway, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   28. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 31   USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano LTYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 46   USA 1437 New Wave (One-Pro) Steve Liebel / Will Welles / Ray Wulff / Coleen Walsh Davis Island Tampa, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 54   USA 541 No Filter (One-Pro) Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Malcolm Lamphere Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 27   USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 83   USA 183 Pazzi (One-Pro) Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (One-Pro) Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Simon Bertheau YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 24   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 95   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 50   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ed Lebens / Chris Larson Annapolis/Toms River Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 60   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley / Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Nedko Vassilev Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   46. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN Darby Smith Long St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 48   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Scott Judson / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 68   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene / Steve Lowery / Jon Noller / Maurin Lovera EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 15   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr / Lee Sackett / Geoff Becker / Tom Sessions Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 72   USA 167 USA167 James prendergast / james prendergast / james prendergast / james prendergast / james prendergast Cyc Whiting, In, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Jane gould / Gustavo pinto / Kevin kenny / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   60. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 22.75
   61. 64   USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   62. 33   USA 33 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   63. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Moritz Spitzauer Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 


2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1 (2021 Midwinter)
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 Midwinter - Corinthian
   1. 04   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 32   USA 1032 Bam Bam Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 52   USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 81   FRA 831 LIFT TICKET Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Lucas Laffitte Seattle YC Woodway, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 48   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Scott Judson / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould / Jane gould / Gustavo pinto / Kevin kenny / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
     J 70 Midwinter - One-Pro
   1. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 67   USA 602 Good to Go Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jacob LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 46   USA 1437 New Wave Steve Liebel / Will Welles / Ray Wulff / Coleen Walsh Davis Island Tampa, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 54   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Malcolm Lamphere Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Simon Bertheau YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021