2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 04   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   5. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 40   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 32   CAN 1032 Bam Bam (Corinthian) Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA j 70 22.7'
   8. 75   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 45   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 88   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 76   USA 576 Cinner Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 69   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Nevin Snow St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 19   USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J/70 23
   16. 59   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 7m
   17. 87   USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 51   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 52   USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.5
   21. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 73   GBR 1573 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, UK, GBR J/70 7m
   23. 84   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 34   3024 Mamacita (Corinthian) Erica Trejo Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 21
   25. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 81   USA 850 Mojito Ole Eichhorn / Leasha Barry SBYC Westlake Village, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 31   USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano LTYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 54   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 27   USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Club de la VallĂ©e des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   35. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 95   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J70 23'
   38. 71   usa 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club orono, MN, USA J70 22.75
   39. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 06   USA 6 Riff Boris Luchterhand OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 23
   41. 47   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Chris Fortin / Mike Buckley / TBD New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA j 70 22
   44. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Weed Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 11 Quantum Sails  USA 7011 SPYC Scott Mauney / Natalie Mauney / Greta Mittman / Rick Van Enige St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 22.75
   47. 17   USA 2217 SPYC 2217 Alexander Settles / Candace Krenek St Petersburg Yacht Club Gainesville, FL, USA J70 22.75
   48. 72   USA TBD SPYC Ladies Heather Kerns / Emma Shakespeare / Emily Allen / Heidi Hicks St. Petersburg YC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J-70 22
   49. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 16   USA 16 Sweet 16 (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Jane gould / Gustavo pinto / Steve Vincent / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70
   54. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   55. 10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN Darby Smith Long St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 58   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young Andy Deak EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 48   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 68   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 94   USA 1522 USA 1522 (Corinthian) Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk / Max Albert / Jeff Eiber Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
   60. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   61. 15   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   62. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Kris Werner / Andy Horton Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   63. 63   USA 210 Vortex James Thurlow South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J70 22'
   64. 64   USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J/70 22.7
   65. 33   USA 340 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70
 
 


2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 - Corinthian
   1. 04   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 32   CAN 1032 Bam Bam Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA j 70 22.7'
   4. 34   3024 Mamacita Erica Trejo Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 21
   5. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 16   USA 16 Sweet 16 Randy S Gould / Jane gould / Gustavo pinto / Steve Vincent / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   8. 94   USA 1522 USA 1522 Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk / Max Albert / Jeff Eiber Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021