2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3 (2022 Midwinter)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design 
   J 70 Midwinter
   1. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 04   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 66 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   6. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 40   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 32 North Sails  USA 1032 Bam Bam Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA j 70 22.7'
   9. 82   MEX 1152 Black Mamba Fernando Perez Ontiveros / Gonçalo Almeida / Bernardo Freitas / River Paquin RCNSC Zapopan, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   10. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Vilardebo BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 97   GER 1165 Charter Kai-Uwe Hollweg / Mark Lees OSV Southampton, Hampshire, GER J/70 7m  
   12. 74   SWE 601 Charter Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jakob Gustafsson / Jimmy Hellberg KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   13. 45   USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 88   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 76   USA 576 Cinner Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 69   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Nevin Snow St Francis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 05   USA 85 Dime Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75  
   19. 59   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 7m
   20. 51   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 52   USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.5
   23. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 73   GBR 1573 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes Cowes, UK, GBR J/70 7m
   25. 12 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy (Corinthian) Francisco Van Avermaete / Geronimo Galvan / Francisco Bellochio / Trinidad Silva Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   26. 84   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Mike Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 80   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos / Pablo Lorca / Andres guevara / Rodrigo Amunategui / Matias Daroch Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   29. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 31   USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano LYTC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 54   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 27   USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Club de la Vallée des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   36. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 95   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 65   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   39. 21   USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J70 23'
   40. 14   USA 1437 Rascal Henry Brauer / Hannah Polster / Maggie Swanson / Brendan Cooke Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 71   usa 171 Rasta Racing Sean Hendrickson / David Ferguson / Chad Hough / Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club orono, MN, USA J70 22.75
   42. 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 06   USA 6 Riff Boris Luchterhand OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 23
   44. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA j 70 22
   46. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Bill Hardesty / Thomas Barrows Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 11 Quantum Sails  USA 7011 SPYC Scott Mauney / Jennifer Judkins / Greta Mittman / Rick Van Enige St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 22.75  
   49. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 49   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson / Luke cross Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   51. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 16   USA 16 Sweet 16 Randy S Gould / Jane gould / Gustavo pinto / Kevin kenny / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70
   55. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   56. 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter / John Baxter / Molly Baxter / Ben Lamb / Allan Terhune Riverside YC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J-70 22
   57. 10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN Darby Smith Long St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 48   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 68   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene / Steve Lowery / Hal Gilreath / Mike Colbert EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   60. 94   USA 1522 USA 1522 (Corinthian) Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk / Max Albert / Jeff Eiber Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
   61. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   62. 15   USA 1516 USA1516 Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   63. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Kris Werner / Andy Horton Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   64. 63   USA 210 Vortex James Thurlow South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J70 22'  
   65. 70   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   66. 64   USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J/70 22.7
   67. 33   USA 340 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70
   68. 23   MEX 1323 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Ignacio Perez / Alejandro Muscat Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, JAL, MEX J 70 7m
 
 


2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3 (2022 Midwinter)
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 3
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 Midwinter - Corinthian
   1. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 88   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 51   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 12 North Sails  ARG 1020 Juicy Francisco Van Avermaete / Geronimo Galvan / Francisco Bellochio / Trinidad Silva Yacht Club Argentino Mar Del Plata, Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   6. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Mike Duff / Sam Powers / Robb Mathews / Neil Battrum Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Club de la Vallée des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   9. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J70 23'
   11. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   12. 48   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Ryan Schenck / Erik Volk Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 94   USA 1522 USA 1522 Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk / Max Albert / Jeff Eiber Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
 
     J 70 Midwinter - One-Pro
   1. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022