2021 SPYC Ted Irwin Memorial Fall Bay Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Bay Race - Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruiser A
   1.   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Ward Passmore US Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 24.0
   2.   USA D2 SALT D Dan & Danette Gross SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau 43 SO 43 176.0
   3.   304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association Pinellas Park, FL, USA Compass 47 47 178.0
 
   PHRF - Cruiser B
   1.   USA 632 CAYENNITA III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA c&C 24 274.0
   2. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II DC Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association & Boca Ciega Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9 192.0
   3.   651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr St Petersburg Sailing Center St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5 205.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race - Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1. North Sails  USA 800 KELLY Robert De Moss Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, Fl, USA Beneteau 34 34 96.0
   2.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Penny / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83 108.0
   3.   USA 164 Mother Ocean Richard Gress / Mark Requa Sarasota Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA O'Day 40 39.7 120.0
   4.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 81.0
 
 
Racing Area: Fall Bay Race - Spinnaker
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Spinnaker A
   1.   83170 ALPHADOG Gordon Latrobe DIYC Trinity, FL, USA Henderson SR33 33 571.0(GPH)
   2.   130 Bad Monkey Michael Royer Jubilee Ruskin, FL, USA Henderson 30 30 557.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 547.3(GPH)
   4. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32 534.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 11 TackTick Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 546.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 584.0(GPH)
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39 564.4(GPH)
 
   ORC - Spinnaker B
   1.   93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J105 34.5 608.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins Davis Island Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 601.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 40688 YardGoat Jamie Myers Brent Bacon Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33 609.2(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021