2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: EYC Open - Bravo Course
1 J 105 One Design
2 J 80 One Design
Racing Area: EYC Open - Delta Course
1 8mR-PHRF PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF FS1 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF FS2 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF NFS PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EYC Open - Bravo Course
   J 105 
   1. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC KING CITY, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   2.   CAN 327 H-Bomb Russell Hopper NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5m
   3.   CAN 110 HEY JUDE JAMES RATHBUN RCYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN J 105 35
   4.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy Peter Hall RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34
   5.   CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   6.   CAN 83 Mandate Rod WILMER RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   7.   CAN 238/54315 Millicent Simon Hirst RCYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   8.   CAN 560 Sentient Mike Chapman RCYC Markham, on, CAN J 105 35
   9.   CAN 136 Sonic Boom Ian Farquharson RCYC toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   10.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects Terry Michaelson RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   11.   CAN 476 Trident Doug Farrand RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5
 
   J 80 
   1.   CAN 78 Feisty Warren Flannery OYS Oakville, ON, CAN J 80 26
   2.   CAN 1161 Flyer Gary Stephenson NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   3.   CAN 262 Happy j Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, On, Can J 80 26
   4.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander David Doyle & Mark McLean RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 80 26
   5.   CAN 33 Puffin’ Darin Sameshima NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80
 
Racing Area: EYC Open - Delta Course
   8mR-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42 Aluette Stephen Reid EYC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Int'l 8 Metre Modern 45 51.0 / 1.2520
   2.   CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Int'l 8 Metre Classic 49' 66.0 / 1.2118
   3.   CAN 24 Gefion Ralph Reimann EYC Erin, Ont, CAN Int'l 8 Metre Modern 44'6 51.0 / 1.2520
   4.   Can 2 Norseman Robert Roy RCYC Toronto, ON, Can Int'l 8 Metre Classic 48 66.0 / 1.2118
   5.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Int'l 8 Metre Classic 48 66.0 / 1.2118
   6.   CAN 9 Thisbe Family Mitchele RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Int'l 8 Metre Classic 46 66.0 / 1.2118
 
   PHRF FS1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.1645
   2.   52321 Infringer David McFadgen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 64.0 / 1.2170
   3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter MCC Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   4.   CAN 10116 Shockwave Michelle Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 101 33 89.0 / 1.1550
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   6.   42558 Zoo2 Sandy Steffen NYC toronto, Ont, CAN G&S 30 30 100.0 / 1.1296
 
   PHRF FS2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 3708 Aristosera Richard McKean NYC Whitby, ON, CAN J 24 24 162.0 / 1.0053
   2.   69 Distant Thunder JIM WENTE EYC ETOBICOKE, ON, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27 178.0 / 0.9776
   3.   74192 Papillon Andrew James NYC Toronto, USA Goman Express 30 30 141.0 / 1.0442
   4.   75 Still Knot Working Taylor Knoll EYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27 178.0 / 0.9776
 
   PHRF NFSToD / ToT
   1.   4628 RodeCrew Marek RUGALA PCYC Mississsauga, Ont, CAD CS30 30 162.0 / 1.0053
   2.   2690 Third Mate Frank Vetricek EYC Brampton, Ont, Cad Hughes 38 38 180.0 / 0.9742
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022