2021 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 241 Al’s Baby Jay Lutz Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 555 Havoc Dennis Kokkinis LYC Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 50 Rogue Warrior Bruce McDonald AYC Austin, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 242 Texas Chrome Jason Bradley FWBC Arlington, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 185 Turbo Duck Dov Kivlovitz none Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 903 Whiskey Business Derek Simms DCYC Frisco, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1. North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash Matthew Arno FWBC Arlington, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 184 bonbon uzi ozeri lyc Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 430 Kinderspel² John Bell CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   4. 03 UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky Joe Aikins Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 41 Spitfire Howard Mead LYC, SYC, GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 296 Stinger Jonnie Bednar Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   Usa 60 Striking Rob Freas Sea Scouts Pearland, TX, USA J/105 34.5'
   8.   USA 602 Synapse Steve Willits Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA Lago Vista, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 398 Usual Suspects Don Peloquin Galveston Bay Cruising Association Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   J / ORC
   1.   USA 77 77 George E Cushing GBCA Friendswood, TX, USA J 92 30 627.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 238 Airborne David Christensen LYC League City, TX, USA J 109 35 601.5(GPH)
   3.   Usa 61241 Bear Forbes Durdin Lyc Houston, TX, USA J 121 40 552.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 122 40 573.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 51316 Second Wind Chris Waters GBCA Houston, TX, USA J130 13 Meters 551.3(GPH)
   6.   28 Toccata Andrew Dennis Seabrook Seabrook, TX, USA J 27 27.5 663.9(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 1076 Baby Doll Clark Thompson TCYC Houston, TX, USA J-22 22
   2.   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, Tx, USA J 22 22
   3. 72   USA 372 Cerberus Phillip Davis Lake Canyon Yacht Club (Texas) CC, TX, USA J 22 22
   4. 14   307 Gas Station Sushi Klynn Lundemo Clear Lake Marina Houston, Tx, USA J 22 22
   5. 13   732 Helm’s a Lee Anne Lee Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA J22 22.5’
   6. 01   USA 1462 HNL2 Doug Weakly None Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 22 22
   7. 63   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win Larry Wise Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 878 Meehem Tom Meeh Gbca Seabrook, TX, USA J 22 22
   9. 77   USA 892 Payaso Walter Caldwell PGYC League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   10. 57   USA 24 Schitzen Giggles Jeffrey Progelhof Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA J 22 22
   11.   USA 1546 Simon Sez Eric Simonson N/A Atascocita, TX, USA J 22 22
   12. 43   USA 918 Tilt Alexander Schwinn LYC/FWBC Keller, Tx, USA J 22 22
   13. 11   USA 919 Troublemaker Kevin Orff Hades Yachtclub League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   14. 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 22 22
   15. 21   USA 973 WooHoo Laura Dalgleish SSC La Porte, TX, USA J 22 22
 
   J 24
   1. 99   USA 814 99 Barry Bailey None Houston, Tx, USA J 24 24
   2. 03   USA 2702 After Midnight Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 24 24
   3. 01   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes N/A Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   4. 23   1351 Blue Side Down Meredith Jackson Dillon Yacht Club Louisville, CO, USA J24 24
   5. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra John Parker HYC Austin, Tx, USA J 24 24
   6. 08   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant Graham Marshall none Magnolia, TX, USA J 24 24
   7. 73   1954 Grand Slam 2 (5 Minus 1) Mike Brown RCYC Heath, TX, USA J24 24
   8. 40   2285 illegal smile Brian Metz Austin yacht club Bastrop, Tx, USA J 24 24
   9. 14   USA 923 Jolly Bevo I Michael Bouvier Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J24 24.0 ft
   10. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   11. 18   USA 2160 Ornery John Maddalozzo Peoria Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 24 24
   12. 05   USA 3894 Sforzando Chris Hammel AYC AUSTIN, TX, USA J 24 24
   13. 69   USA 69 Sixty Nine Greg Newsome Rush Creek Yacht Club Rowlett, TX, USA J 24 24
   14.   2380 Superman Yoel Sousa Seabrook Houston, TX, USA J24 24
   15.   USA 2185 The Dumpster Frank Keesling Dillon Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA J 24 24
   16. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag Ryan Miller GBCA Friendswood, TX, USA J 24 24
   17. 86   USA 2342 Two Shots Elisabeth Hudson GBCA Seabrook, TX, USA J 24 24
   18. 32   USA 2624 Yikes! Cliff Rademaker GBCA League City, TX, USA J 24 24
   19. 42   4200 Zero Gravity Josh Bowens-Rubin Dillon Yacht Club Avon, CO, USA J24 24’
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022