The 39th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   2.   USA 9354 Shark Rider bob harkrider Augusta Sailing Club augusta, ga, USA Aerodyne 38 38 39.0
   3.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 63.0
   4.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39 51.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J105 34.5 72.0
   2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins Davis Island Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   4.   USA 30 Silver Streak Thomas Grubb Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA J 24 24 171.0
   5.   USA 11 TackTick Jossette and Andrew Malti Cheney St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   6.   USA 40688 Yard Goat Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33 87.0
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta - Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   61 Celebration David Heuthe BYC Palmetto, Fl, USA Catalina 34 35 208.0
   2.   4951 First Wind DC Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 193.0
   3.   71 Impetuous John Hargreaves BYC Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina Cruiser 42 170.0
   4.   307 Silver Lining2 DC Bob Armstrong BYC Bradenton, Fl, USA Catalina 380 38.6 161.0
   5.   84 Spindrift Dave Ettinger WFPHRF Sarasota, FL, USA Cal 35 212.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   632 CAYENNITA III Antonio Sanpere St. Petersburg YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 24 24 274.0
   2.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 224.0
   3.   115 Legacy DC Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31 238.0
   4.   USA 30 Solitude david Wilson Bayshore Gardens bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 30 30 227.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta - Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Penny / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83 108.0
   2.   42696 No Way José Jose suarezhoyos DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna / Mark Requa Davis Island Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
   4.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021