2015 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Course I |
|
1 | |
Class 1 NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Class 2 NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Class 3 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Class 4 NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Class 5 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Course II |
|
6 | |
Class 6 NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
7 | |
Class 7 Viper | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Class 8 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Class 9 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
10 | |
Class 10 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
11 | |
Class 11 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Course I |
| | | Class 1 NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 60327 |
Carpe Diem |
Blazej Cichy
|
Greenwich Boat & YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 235 |
23.33 |
213.0 / 0.8519
|
| |
2. |
USA 729 |
Distant Drummer-C |
Gene Fignar
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Southport, CT, USA |
C&C 25 |
25 |
234.0 / 0.8291
|
| |
3. |
6160 |
Flo III-C |
Jim Goodridge
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C |
25 |
228.0 / 0.8355
|
| |
4. |
204 |
Foolish Pleasure-C |
John Ekberg
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Morgan 30 Centerboard |
29.92 |
210.0 / 0.8553
|
| |
5. |
43885 |
Neva-C |
Alexander Henkin
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 235 |
23'4' |
219.0 / 0.8453
|
| |
6. |
3773 |
Summertime-C |
Peter Vanderwaart
|
Halloween YC |
STAMFORD, CT, USA |
Hunter 28 |
28 |
192.0 / 0.8760
|
| |
7. |
USA 89 |
Veronica-C |
Ed Tella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Islander Bahama 30 |
30 |
183.0 / 0.8868
|
|
| | | Class 2 NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
33897 |
Bulldawg-C |
Robert King
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
144.0 / 0.9366
|
| |
2. |
USA 11919 |
Finn Ratoon-C |
Robert Coulson
|
Riverside Yacht Club & NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Chance 30/30 |
30 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
| |
3. |
USA 20444 |
Golden Rule-C |
John Cutting
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
San Juan 30 |
30 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
4. |
USA 52594 |
Hawkeye-C |
Michael Burke
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
C&C 34 |
33'5 |
150.0 / 0.9286
|
| |
5. |
USA 32458 |
Janniferjil-C |
Jane Bergere
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
NYC, NY, USA |
Sabre mk I |
34 |
159.0 / 0.9168
|
| |
6. |
USA 60572 |
Orión-C |
Jimmie Underwood
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Sunnyside, NY, USA |
Hunter Legend 35 |
35 |
150.0 / 0.9286
|
| |
7. |
USA 1358 |
Silver Fox-C |
Jasjeet Sood
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
8. |
USA 12362 |
Soup Bone lll-C |
Tom Friend
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Morgan |
30/2 |
174.0 / 0.8978
|
| |
9. |
USA 30736 |
Tecumseh-C |
Donald Rotzien
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
35'8 |
144.0 / 0.9366
|
|
| | | Class 3 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 15379 |
Air Express-C |
Chris Fesenmeyer
|
Shore and Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
San Juan 30 |
30 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
2. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree-C |
Doug Abel
|
HYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
141.0 / 0.9407
|
| |
3. |
USA 31013 |
Breeze-C |
Rick Granville-Smith
|
Cedar Point Y.C. |
Westport, CT, USA |
Pearson Flyer |
30 |
147.0 / 0.9326
|
| |
4. |
USA 161 |
Chicken Wing-C |
Mike Chapell
|
BI |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Ranger 33 |
33.17 |
165.0 / 0.9091
|
| |
5. |
259 |
Endless Summer-C |
Michael Mckeever
|
Stamford |
Darien, CT, USA |
Ericson |
35 |
153.0 / 0.9246
|
| |
6. |
USA 40712 |
Miller's Crossing-C |
Christopher Miller
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Rodgers |
26 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
7. |
60194 |
Snappy-C |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Royal Danish YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33.7 |
171.0 / 0.9015
|
| |
8. |
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0 / 0.9168
|
|
| | | Class 4 NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 40697 |
Checkmate-C |
Joyce Oberdorf
|
Cedar Point |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
2. |
USA 336 |
Cirrus-C |
Carsten Jacobs
|
None |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Morgan 36 |
36 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
| |
3. |
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island Yacht Club (TC) |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
114.0 / 0.9789
|
| |
4. |
USA 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Halifax, NS, CAN |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
| |
5. |
79 |
Kismet IV |
Michael Sterflinger
|
LHYC/CYC |
Centerport, New York, USA |
C&C 110 |
36 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
6. |
USA 3972 |
Mariah-C |
John Stomber
|
New York Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
C&C 35 |
34.67 |
129.0 / 0.9573
|
| |
7. |
USA 231 |
Pauls Hardware |
Paul Adelberg
|
|
Stamford, Ct, USA |
Benteau40 |
40 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
8. |
USA 11426 |
Rascal-C |
Christopher Schneider
|
Centerport/LHYC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
9. |
USA 42559 |
T-REX |
Ken Wisdom
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Olson 34 |
34 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
|
| | | Class 5 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 28 |
Allegra |
Gary Vogel
|
Norwalk YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Morris M-42 |
42'3 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
| |
2. |
USA 42833 |
Brilliant |
Arthur Kelley
|
Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
3. |
USA 60623 |
Chasseur-C |
Sandy McLane
|
Stamford Y C |
Darien, CT, USA |
Sabre 38 |
38 |
135.0 / 0.9489
|
| |
4. |
USA 359 |
Fantasy Girl |
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
114.0 / 0.9789
|
| |
5. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru-C |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
STC / Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan |
43 |
102.0 / 0.9969
|
| |
6. |
USA 73042 |
Loki3-C |
Richard Correll
|
M.C.Y.C. |
Huntington, NY, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10' |
132.0 / 0.9531
|
| |
7. |
USA 42832 |
Marie |
Paul Eliea
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
South Huntington, NY, USA |
Tartan 372 |
37 |
135.0 / 0.9489
|
| |
8. |
USA 39 |
Participant II |
G. John Krediet
|
NYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 97 |
31.5 |
114.0 / 0.9789
|
| |
9. |
USA 51871 |
Second Wind |
William Avery
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Sabre 362WK |
36.2 feet |
132.0 / 0.9531
|
| |
10. |
KB 2 |
Tacita - C |
Kerry leClue
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Fastnet 45 |
44'10 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
| |
11. |
USA 40458 |
Voidoid V-C |
David Blagden
|
Shore & Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
CTM 33 |
32.9 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
|
Racing Area: Course II |
| | | Class 6 NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 15 |
Escape |
Henry Jennings
|
Northport Yacht Club |
Northport, NY, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42.5 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
2. |
USA 25567 |
Iris |
Lee Backus
|
Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42' 6 |
99.0 / 1.0015
|
| |
3. |
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
4. |
USA 146 |
Joysea |
William Heller
|
Halloween |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J105 |
34.5 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
5. |
USA 42193 |
Palantir-C |
Bob & June Kendrick
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Frers 41 TM |
41 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
6. |
USA 78 |
Sequoia |
Michael Trant
|
Shore and Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
C&C 115 |
37'9 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
7. |
USA 43392 |
Tomfoolery II-C |
Lynne Ward
|
NISF |
Norwalk, Ct, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
84.0 / 1.0252
|
| |
8. |
USA 8 |
Tonic |
Steve Lukens
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 35 |
35 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
|
| | | Class 7 Viper | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 206 |
Amelie |
Peter Fernberger
|
Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
2. |
USA 121 |
Live Wire |
Joseph Healey
|
Noroton YC |
Stormville, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
3. |
GBR 54 |
Mambo Kings |
Justin Scott
|
Noroton YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 222 |
Spøgelses Panda |
Peter & Rachel Beardsley
|
Larchmont YC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
5. |
155 |
TBD |
Colin Santangelo
|
Harvard Sailing |
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
| | | Class 8 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 84 |
DayTripper |
Robert & Theresa Carballal
|
Lloyd Harbor |
Centerport, NY, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
2. |
USA 33675 |
Evil Monkey-C |
David Schmidt
|
|
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel |
33 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
3. |
USA 52173 |
Finale |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
4. |
USA 10104 |
First Light |
Dana OBrien
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Tartan 101 |
33 |
84.0 / 1.0252
|
| |
5. |
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
6. |
USA 42767 |
Mischief-C |
Tom Griffin
|
Noroton YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
7. |
USA 30252 |
Moxy |
Paul Brindak
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Xp 33 |
33 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
8. |
USA 60494 |
True Leev |
Chris Lorenzen
|
Sagamore |
New York, NY, USA |
C&C101 |
33 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
|
| | | Class 9 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 242 |
Blue Mouse-C |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
2. |
USA 41454 |
Impromptu |
Brian Warner
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
3. |
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
5. |
USA 369 |
Skoot |
Jim Vos
|
Stamford/NYYC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
| |
6. |
USA 39 |
Zuma |
Steve Chronert
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
63.0 / 1.0604
|
|
| | | Class 10 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 51518 |
Lapin |
Chris Clark
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
40 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
2. |
USA 50807 |
M-Squared |
Charlie/Bill Mack
|
Stamford Y C |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
3. |
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
33.0 / 1.1149
|
| |
4. |
USA 52559 |
Tenacity |
Samuel Fuller
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
44.83 |
42.0 / 1.0980
|
| |
5. |
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
6. |
USA 61207 |
Wily Silver Fox |
Christopher Hall
|
Noroton |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
27.0 / 1.1265
|
|
| | | Class 11 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 1201 |
After Midnight |
Paul Jeka
|
NYYC |
Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA |
CTM 41 |
41 |
-18.0 / 1.2218
|
| |
2. |
USA 40044 |
Bellerophon |
Rick & Skip Sinclair
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
-3.0 / 1.1883
|
| |
3. |
USA 38555 |
Carbonado |
John Barry
|
Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars |
Riverside, CT, USA |
MC 38 |
38 |
-27.0 / 1.2428
|
| |
4. |
USA 1200 |
HIGH NOON |
Chris Malloy
|
Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
CTM 41 |
41 |
-18.0 / 1.2218
|
| |
5. |
USA 45045 |
Pterodactyl |
Scott Weisman
|
New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale |
White Plains, NY, USA |
custom |
45 |
-36.0 / 1.2646
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|