R.P.S.A. 61st Annual Fall Multihull Regatta / Shark US National Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   F 18
   1.   316 Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano Madison East Granby, CT, USA F18 18
   2. 02   2062 Jenny III Benjamin Setareh / Greg Ferrari Shattemuc Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA F18 18
   3. 00   21 None Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmer Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA Nacra F18 18
   4. 1116 UK Sailmakers  1116 On the Verge Mark Hibbard / Letti Hibbard / Sara Jean Hibbard Hobie Fleet 448 Merrimack, NH, USA F18 18
 
   Hobie 16
   1.   115240 Steve Kravitz / Lisa Kravitz Hobie Fleet 448 Warwick, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   2.   110218 110218 Phillip Stocken / Davey Stocken Shelburne Shipyard Hanover, NH, USA Hobie 16 16
   3.   80599 Catatonic Ralph Petrarca / Matthew Mcgiveney Hobie Fleet 448 East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   4. 07   07 FellowShip Kacey Dutton / Christopher Dutton Hobie Fleet 448 Tolland, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   5.   88919 Fiasco Robert MacDonald / Edward Spalina NA Niskayuna, NY, USA Hobie 16 16
   6. 27   115078 Hobie 16 Michael Lemme / Lisa Fitzpatrick Hobie Fleet 448 warwick, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   7.   40 Hobie 16 Joby Brown / Jim Brown Hobie Fleet 24 Fairfield, CT, USA Hobie 16 16
   8.   114241 HobieOne Joseph Cracco / Tom McNulty Hobie Division 12, Fleet 448 Cumberland, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   9.   111467 Margarita Stephen Bird / Diane Bird Hobie Fleet 448 Westport, MA, USA Hobie 16 16
   10.   24 Motivation Wayne Powell / Cecilia Sosa-Patterson Hobie Fleet 448 Westerly, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   11.   113847 N/A Peter Steese / Rick Walzak USA Hobie 16 16  
   12.   114239 none David Heroux / Barbara Powers Hobie Fleet 448 Foster, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
   13.   114485 none Thomas Therrien / Betsy Gordon Hobie Fleet 448 Moultonborough, NH, USA Hobie 16 16
   14.   107939 Salt & Light Michael Carr / Jonathan Carr Hobie Fleet 448 Riverside, RI, USA Hobie 16 16
 
   Hobie Wave
   1.   W12 Friday Lives On Ben Parker Longshore Sailing School Westport, CT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2. 02   W2 Hobie Wave 2 George Seary Quaker Lake Yacht Racing Club Endwell, NY, USA Hobie Wave 13
   3. 03   W3 Hobie Wave 3 Mary Scheffield Quaker Lake Yacht Racing Club Binghamton, USA Hobie Wave 13
   4. 00   W0 RPSA Wave 0 Randy Giraldo (SAT) / Charlie Sahlia Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   5. 01   W1 RPSA Wave 1 Michael Diamond Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6. 04   W4 RPSA Wave 4 Victoria (Vickie) Bennett Roton Point Sailing Association Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie Wave 13
   7. 204   204 TouchPearlsWave Mimi Appel HCA-NA Fleet 204 Marcellus, NY, USA Hobie Wave HCA 13
 
   Hobie Getaway
   1. 11   G11 PEN Penquin John Pepper / Thomas Weaver BSYC Cheshire, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   2. 10   G10 RPSA Getaway 10 Raoul Schuddeboom / Ryan Nally Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   3. 05   G5 RPSA Getaway 5 Arick Rynearson / Richard Sellschop Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   4. 06   G6 RPSA Getaway 6 Lawton Camp / Rob Hammer Roton Point Sailing Association Darien, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   5. 07   G7 RPSA Getaway 7 Jim Webster / Karen Kelly Roton Point Sailing Assocation Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   6. 08   G8 RPSA Getaway 8 John Pullan / Yasuo Kubota Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
   7. 09   G9 RPSA Getaway 9 Elizabeth Fancher / Caleb Linville Roton Point Sailing Association Rowayton, CT, USA Hobie Getaway 17
 
   Shark
   1.   148 Blue Bayou Rob Turbett / Dawn Turbett Canandaigua Yacht Club Penfield, NY, USA Shark 20
   2.   608 Brigand Dom Simonetti / Selena Langner USA Shark 20  
   3. 07   174 Double Trouble John Cobb / Leroy Cobb Broad Bay Sailing Association Atkinson, NC, USA Shark 20
   4.   131 Dream Crusher Bryan Perrin / Christina Perrin CYC Canandaigua, NY, USA Shark 20
   5. 19   610 Kraken Christopher Cotton / Mack Gleber Canandaigua Yacht Club honeoye falls, ny, USA Shark 20
   6. 35   615 Natural High Jerry Pattenaude / Kevin Kibbe Hampton Yacht club Chesapeake, Va, USA Shark 20
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Open - Spinnaker
   1. 344   344 Batman Al Jordan / John Wheeler Sail Newport/Hobie Fleet 448 Upton, MA, USA Hobie 21SE / H21SP 21 64.3
   2. 21   286 Buzz John Hudson / Peter Knapp Kinderhook Lake Sailing Club Castleton, NY, USA Nacra Inter 20 / N20 20 59.3
   3. 13   378 Feral Cat Ted Feurer / Dan Kisel / Rachel Clatworthy Amsterdam Road Yacht Club Schenectady, NY, USA Hobie 21 SP / H21SPMN 21 64.0
   4. 292   292 Kraken David White / Mackenzie White Agamenticus Yacht Club York, ME, USA Nacra Inter 20 / N20MNJU 20 58.7
 
   Open - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   15469 Colin Walklet / Eric Peret Roton Point Sailing Association Westport, CT, USA Hobie 18 / H18 18 71.4
   2.   9167 Hagar the horrible Wesley Peltier / Will Vanharpen Hobie Fleet 448 Oakdale, CT, USA Hobie 18 / H18 18 71.4
   3.   119 Naga Greg Byrne / Warren Byrne / Sarah Padilla-Watson Roton Point Sailing Association Stamford, CT, USA Stiletto 23 / STL23 23 66.3
   4. 31   12746 Razzle Dazzle TJ Markey Hobie Fleet 448 Stamford, CT, USA Hobie 18 Magnum / H18 18 71.4
   5.   09 Shaboom Shaboom Kim Roberts / Jordan Roberts USA Hobie 20 / H20MN 20 64.7
   6.   19 SuperCat Peder Scott / Tressa Scott Independent New Fairfield, CT, USA SuperCat 19 / SC19 19 66.5
   7.   93 This Side Up Thomas Field / Michelle Field Mayfield Yacht Club Ravena, NY, USA NACRA 5.8 / N5.8MN 5.8 66.3
   8.   6753 Ultra Rich Chamberlin Hobie Fleet 61 Boulder, CO, USA Hobie 17 / H17 17 74.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Big Boat - NEMA
   1. 18   NEMA 167 Gypsy Heart Pat Harris / Emily Harris / Bucky Taylor / Marty Roth Norwalk YC; NYYC; VBYC Vero Beach, FL, USA Corsair 31R 31 1.2264
   2.   NEMA 407 Janny Stephen White / Tim Gordon Sprite Island yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Corsair 27 27 1.0400
   3.   NEMA 01 Nice Tri Serge Leonidov / Luka Leonidov / Brandon Carobene / Baxter Carobene Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Dragonfly 1000 33 1.1404
   4.   NEMA 00 Tercet Bob Huffman / Mark Grassle USA F24 24 0.9774
   5.   NEMA 02 Zibure Francois Mazaud / Mairead Mazaud USA 1.1111
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021