2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 1 - PINK
 Division: One Design 
   Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship)
   1. Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 262 Constance Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association Silver Spring, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   2.   USA 11 Latika William Woodford PSA Havre de Grace, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   3.   197 Laughing Gull Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4.   USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association Pasadena, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   5.   USA 550 Skybird Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   6.   562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Severna Park, USA Alberg 30 30
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30'
   4.   819 Make Mine A Double Reid McLaughlin EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1097 Mistral Robert Daries scuttlebutt NEWTOWN, PA, USA Etchells 30.5
   7.   USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30'-6
   8.   USA 007 USA 1007 Rob Hoffman WRSC Annapolis , MD, USA Etchells 30
 
   J 22
   1. 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2. 15   USA 252 Godspeed James McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Junior Team) Mason Cook Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22.5
   4. 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket (Mixed Plus Division - J22) Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   5. 21   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6. 16   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   7. 17   710 Kingfisher Frederick Piasecki CYCOP Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   8. 06   USA 489 Mo' Money Kevin Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22
   9. 18   756 Osprey Chase Quinn Bristol Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 22 22
   10. 20   711 Painkiller (Mixed Plus Division - J22) Lilla Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 22 22
   11. 14   USA 1504 RaChaCha Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   12. 13   USA 1509 Rocinante Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Louis Park, MN, USA J 22 22
   13. 09   933 Send NOODS Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   14. 22   RSA 876 Solstice (Mixed Plus Division - J22) David Waiting SSA Fairfax, VA, RSA J 22 22
   15. 04   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 Christopher Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   16. 19   1586 Uncle Fluffy Dodge Rees College of Charleston Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA J 22 22
   17. 01   USA 484 USA 484 (Mixed Plus Division - J22) Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   18. 08   USA 977 USA 977 J Gode Annapolis YC NEW ALBANY, OH, USA J 22 22
   19. 07   USA 959 Villain Aaron Freeman EYC/NSIBYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   20. 12   USA 352 Way She Goes Max Vinocur & Keenan Hilsinger SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   21. 10   USA 677 Yard Sail Brad Julian AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   22. 05   789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 4509 4509 Alexander Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2532 ROO William Davenport SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Pat FitzGerald Severn Sailing Assoc. Rehoboth Beach, DE, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Division 2 - BLUE
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 51   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   3. 31   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 34   USA 34 cc (Mixed Plus Division - J70) Cate Muller-Terhune ColYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 40   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 27   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   8. 33   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 35   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 46   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, Severna Park, DC, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 49   usa 38 goofyfoot John Wilsey cyccm Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 50   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) John White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 28   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 41   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 48   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 42   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 25   151 PROOF Pat Britton-Harr Aero Vanti Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 70 Short
   21. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 36   USA 040 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 30   USA 356 SLY jr (Corinthian) Bob Fox AYC Arlington, VA, USA J/70 22.75
   24. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 38   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   27. 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur (Corinthian) Jameson Chalmers Gibson Island Yacht Squardron Severna Park, MD, USA J/70 22.75
   28. 43   USA 419 TriXie (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 47   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 30 (East Coast Championship)
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 33450 Bump.. Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship)
   1.   USA 207 Back in Business Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 252   252 Bada Boom Joe Healey Bob McHugh Noroton YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 238   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 235 Brass Monkey J Sterne/Fontanella EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Peter Ill Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 157   USA 157 Chameleon Scott Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Steve Taylor Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers EYC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 269   USA 269 Great Scott! Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley SIYC / SS&YC / LYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 37   USA 37 Hexagonal Patrick Burnett SSA Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Brad Boston / Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   14. 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Justin Morris HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 39 Patched Up Marcelo Pereira Community Boating Inc Swampscott, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   166 Porkchop Chris P. Bacon Community Boating Inc. & BYC Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 640
   17. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Jacob Vick Community Boating Inc. Stoneham, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   18.   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Jimmy Praley SSA & AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Vir Menon Hampton Yacht Club Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   20. North Sails  USA 181 Swamp Asp Sloan Burns Dahlgren YC King George, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 237 Team Z Marek Zaleski Noroton YC Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Mark Wheeler Hampton Yacht Club Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 155   USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club Jamaica Plain, MA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: Division 3 - GREEN
 Division: One Design 
   J 80
   1. 93 North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken Quentin Bruhn Davis Island Yacht Club Hudson, FL, USA J 80 26
   2. 85   USA 1001 Blind Faith Brian Gibbs Jubilee Yacht Club Rowley, MA, USA J 80 26
   3. 92   USA 655 Chill Will McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   4. 79   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5. 83   CAN 78 Feisty Warren Flannery OYS Oakville, ON, CAN J 80 26
   6. 75   CAN 262 Happy j Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, On, Can J 80 26
   7. 81   USA 584 He's Back (Mixed Plus Division - J80) Peter Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Meredith, NH, USA J 80 26
   8. 88   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) Thomas and Jennifer Kopp Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 80 26
   9. 86   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   10. 95   USA 286 MINOR TROUBLE Lizzy Chiochetti Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   11. 97   USA 788 More Cowbell (Mixed Plus Division - J80) Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.5
   12. 87   USA 1153 More Gostosa Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff LWSA/Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Gilford, NH, USA J 80 26
   13. 96   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   14. 78   USA 1486 R80 Will & Marie Crump Thomas Klok NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   15. 91   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 80 26
   16. 77   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   17. 94   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   18. 83   83 Vallhalla 2 Bo Darlington Valhalla Sailing Project Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.4
   19. 76   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   20. 89   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   42424 Incorrigible Daniel Grimm BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1. 61   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2. 64   USA 136 Blowboat!! Rob Marsh NSIBYC Queenstown, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3. 62   407 Chessie (Mixed Plus Division - J105) John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 35
   4. 59   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5. 55   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   6. 63   USA 202 Doghouse AJ Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7. 68 North Sails  USA 568 Honey Badger Brian Nelson NYYC/AHYC/MBC Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   8. 60   USA 98 Infectious Smileā€¦.Ou-Ra! Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 35
   9. 52   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10. 53   USA 322 Juggernaut Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11. 72   USA 67 MAYHEM (Mixed Plus Division - J105) Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, Md, USA J 105 34.5
   12. 57   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13. 74 Quantum Sails  USA 242 Patriot Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14. 54   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15. 65   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16. 56   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17. 70   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18. 71   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19. 73   USA 102 Syndicate Claire Ward AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20. 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious (Mixed Plus Division - J105) Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   21. 67   CAN 358 Thunderstruck Andrew Moor RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   22. 66 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   23. 69   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: North Sails Rally
 Division: One Design 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25  
   3.   USA 478 Love Shack Fred Atwood BYC Bethesda, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
 
   Beneteau First SE
   1.   SLO 420 First things First Vid Slapnicar JK Sail Nation Ljubljana, Osrednjeslovenska, SLO First 24 SE 24
   2. North Sails  USA 119 Hydra Todd McCurdy The Sailing Club of Central Florida Orlando, FL, USA BENETEAU First 24 SE 24'
   3.   FRA 135 JEF sebastien vallee N/A quincy, MA, USA BENETEAU First 24 SE 24
   4.   461 Know Class Luke Ackerman ChYC Charleston, SC, USA BENETEAU First 18 SE 18
   5.   USA 99 LittleWing Brian Cardarella Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA BENETEAU First 24 SE 24
   6.   USA 57 The Electric Mayhem Pete Lalli Lake Norman Yacht Club Huntersville, NC, USA BENETEAU First 24 SE 24
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 38 . Kevin and John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 656.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 40 Hiwassee John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.19 feet 628.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   ORC Cruiser
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 628.9(GPH)
   2.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 636.8(GPH)
 
   Double Handed Division
   1.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 597.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 649.6(GPH)
   3.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 600.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 52296 Wild Thing Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J100 33 622.8(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   255 Liberty robert richardson PCRC lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 183.0 / 0.8868
 
 


2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 2 - BLUE
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 51   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   3. 40   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 33   USA 27 Derecho James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 46   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, Severna Park, DC, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! John White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 28   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 41   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 48   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 29   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 30   USA 356 SLY jr Bob Fox AYC Arlington, VA, USA J/70 22.75
   13. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   14. 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur Jameson Chalmers Gibson Island Yacht Squardron Severna Park, MD, USA J/70 22.75
   15. 43   USA 419 TriXie Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 47   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 1 - PINK
 Division: One Design  
     J 22 - Junior Team
   1. 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew Mason Cook Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22.5
 
     J 22 - Mixed Plus Division - J22
   1. 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   2. 20   711 Painkiller Lilla Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 22   RSA 876 Solstice David Waiting SSA Fairfax, VA, RSA J 22 22
   4. 01   USA 484 USA 484 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: Division 2 - BLUE
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 - Mixed Plus Division - J70
   1. 34   USA 34 cc Cate Muller-Terhune ColYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 40   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, Severna Park, DC, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 43   USA 419 TriXie Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Division 3 - GREEN
 Division: One Design  
     J 80 - Mixed Plus Division - J80
   1. 81   USA 584 He's Back Peter Crosby Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Meredith, NH, USA J 80 26
   2. 97   USA 788 More Cowbell Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.5
 
     J 105 - Mixed Plus Division - J105
   1. 62   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 35
   2. 72   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, Md, USA J 105 34.5
   3. 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022