2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Blue Circle
1 Tartan 10 One Design
2 J 70 One Design
Racing Area: Laser Circle
1 Laser Full/ICLA 7 One Design Class
2 Laser Radial/ICLA 6 One Design
3 Laser 4.7/ICLA One Design
Racing Area: Red Circle
1 ORC ORC
2 PHRF PHRF_ToT
3 J 111 One Design
4 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
5 J 109 One Design
Racing Area: White Circle
1 J 88 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 L30 One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
   Tartan 10 
   1.   USA 403 ********** Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   2.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 40326 American Dream David Rainish Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 26316 Bud Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA T10 33
   5.   USA 408 Convergence Don Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 31541 Glider Tom Font, John Font, Bruce Lamotte Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   33882 Greyhound Thomas Kane Chicago Corinthian YC Glenview, Il, USA T10 33
   11.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 348 KAZE Darren and Kristina Beck (Mixed Plus Division - T10) CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   15.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenberg GCYA Eden, UT, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   19.   USA 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33
   20.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Nate & Carrie Webb CCYC Park Ridge, IL, USA T10 33
 
   J 70 
   1. 23   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen CCYC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 58   USA 358 Bombora Bryan Hayes (Mixed Plus Division - J70) SCSS Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 52 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 18   USA 100 Narwhal John Bayldon SSYC Evanston, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 27   USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond (Mixed Plus Division - J70) Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 62   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22
   13. 75   USA 167 Usa167 James Prendergast Chicago yacht club Whiting, In, USA J 70 22
   14.   USA 751 Voodoo Child Boren / Diplacido CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: Dragon Force 65
    Dragon Force 
   1.   USA 219 Baby Brawndo Matt Lescohier USA DF 65  
   2.   USA 775 Blind Squirrel Sue O’Neil None Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   3.   96 Bluehho Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF 65 65cm
   4.   USA 980 Brass Monkey II Mike Frerker USA DF 65  
   5.   USA CYC 1 CYC 1 Sims Whalen USA DF 65  
   6.   USA CYC 5 CYC 5 John Polek USA DF 65  
   7.   USA 776 Gansett Salt Conor O'Neil Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA DF65 650mm
   8.   431 Lil Dickens Dick Newman None Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   9. 143   USA 143 Mahal Rod Salazar Sailing Anarchy YC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   10.   USA 292 Msdirected Bart Heimlich USA DF 65  
   11.   26 Puff Thomas McCarter Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   12.   USA 1217 Rode Rage Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   13.   USA 1322 White Claw Robert Hann USA DF 65  
   14.   USA 227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   15.   USA 743 Zelda Stephanie Fedor n/a Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65cm
 
Racing Area: Laser Circle
    Laser Full/ICLA 7 
   1.   NED 218480 218480 NED Niels Heemskerk CCYC Bloomingdale, IL, USA ILCA 14
   2.   ITA 175529 A horse with no name Giorgio Primiceri Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 13.9
   3.   181248 Anonymous Russell Schulz Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA Laser 14
   4.   187719 Babe Kate Moon Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 13’9”
   5.   218761 Chum Bucket II David Poquette EYC Elmhurst, IL, USA ILCA 14'
   6.   070 FRAnkenstein Matt perley Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14
   7.   218762 Helly Hansen Jr. Team Emmett Nevel Chicago Chicago, Il, USA ILCA 13
   8.   218766 Laser Roman Plutenko CCYC Arlington Heights, Il, USA Laser 13
   9.   USA 50083 Nifty Unity 2 Mitchell Weisman CCYC USA  
   10.   USA 215959 Slippery Arkadiusz Rekas CCYC Des Plaines, IL, USA Laser / ILCA 14
   11.   169390 Super Squirrel Mark Watkins Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14
   12.   USA 187356 THINKINLAW Andrea Budano Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LASER ILCA 13
   13.   187726 Ulysses Edmund Shanahan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14
   14.   179511 Viking Geoffrey Werner Ephraim Yacht Club Madison, WI, USA Laser 14
   15.   PNG 119 Waterboard Rick Strilky CCYC/Abu Graib YC Chicago, Il, USA Laser 14
 
   Laser Radial/ICLA 6 
   1.   208837 HH Junior Team Claire Considine N/A Madison, WI, USA Laser 13
   2.   172997 N/A Rachael Ahonen Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14 ft
   3.   USA 191973 Odyssey Charles Dischner Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA ILCA 6 / Laser (Radial) 14
   4.   USA 170686 xtasea Christa Georgeson Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Laser Radial 13
 
   Laser 4.7/ICLA  
   1.   000 HH Jr. Team Grace Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA ILCA 14'
   2.   216969 HH Junior Cate Baldwin Chicago Yacht Club chicago, IL, USA Laser 4.7
   3.   21775 HH Junior Team Emery Sularz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Laser 4.2 m
   4.   218652 HH Junior Team Nissana Berman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA ILCA 14ft
   5.   USA 170388 HH Junior Team Abby Bennett O’Keefe Chicago yacht club Wilmette, IL, USA Laser/ ILCA 13ft
 
Racing Area: North Sails Rally
    Offshore ORC Racing 1GPH
   1. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 469.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 512.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 61529 Trompe Le Monde Mark Teborek Chicago Yacht Club Wilmete, IL, USA Farr 11s 36.8 496.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 445.7(GPH)
 
    Offshore ORC Racing 2GPH
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 565.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim Richter CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 557.4(GPH)
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker Chicago Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Chicago, IL, USA 1D35T 35 557.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 557.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 52039 Jahazi Mark Olsen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA J 120 40 574.3(GPH)
   6.   USA 70029 Le Reve Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 35 596.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 84 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Cyc Chicago, Il, USA J122e 40 574.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 589.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet Midwest Open Racing Fleet Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 578.7(GPH)
   10.   345 Out of the Blue George Jackowiec Chicago Yacht Club Geneva, IL, USA T Ten 33 572.6(GPH)
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 593.2(GPH)
   12.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 585.9(GPH)
 
    Offshore ORC Racing 3GPH
   1.   USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Kenosha, WI, USA W.D. Schock 35 35 601.5(GPH)
   2. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 620.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 620.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 607.1(GPH)
   5.   52337 Runaway Thomas Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39 614.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn na Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 620.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 267 Venteux Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.2(GPH)
 
    PHRF Spinnaker (DHCP) 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   2.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   USA 0 Poco Veliero Melchior Dikkers USA Colgate 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   52395 Ranger William Bartz colyc Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 355 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 116.0 / 0.9760
 
    PHRF Spinnaker (DHCP) 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32121 Fastnet Tracy Stevenson Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Baltic 38 DP 38' 89.0 / 1.0172
   2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tomasz Kokocinski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33 99.0 / 1.0015
   4.   USA 50136 SALSA Fergus Clare Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J/130 43 21.0 / 1.1384
   5.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -12.0 / 1.2082
   7.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Winnetka, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0 / 1.1324
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 571.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 548.2(GPH)
   3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 566.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 532.4(GPH)
 
   PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 85.0 / 1.0236
   5.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   J 111 
   1.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 47 Rowdy Roland Rayment WHC Wilmette, IL, USA J 111 36
   4.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC / MYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Chicago Yacht Club St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Kate and Jim Murray CYC, SYC, STC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage YC/Waukegan YC Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   4.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 246 Northstar Team Northstar CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   8.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
Racing Area: White Circle
   J 88 
   1.   USA 31 Alchemy Greg Polek Peninsula Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA J 88 29
   2. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel MICHAEL COOK Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 82 Bravo Zulu Bob Garlinghouse Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker (Mixed Plus Division - J88) Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian (Mixed Plus Division - J88) Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   10.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Miami, Fl, USA J 88 29
   11.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell (Mixed Plus Division - J88) Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   12. North Sails  USA 05 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 88 29 feet
   13.   GBR 8888 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   14.   USA 93 Spray Robbie Lowrance Peninsula Yacht Club Davidson, NC, USA J 88 29
   15.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36'
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen N/A Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 101 erizo de mar antoni czupryna jcyc and ccyc bradenton, fl, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen ColYC Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA119 Joie De Vie James Clouser N/A Palm harbor, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7
   7.   USA 4444 Nomad Silviu & Cristina Petrea Sail Chicago Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. 05   29 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago YC Williams Bay, WI, USA J 105 34.5
   4. North Sails  USA 295 Kinship Josh & Laura Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA J 105 34.5
   8. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
    L30 
   1. 29   29 29 Michael Darr ALYC DAna Point, CA, USA L30 30
   2.   USA 14 L30 #14 L30 USA - Venice, FL, USA L30 30.4
   3.   USA 15 L30 #15 L30 USA n/a Venice, FL, USA L30 30.4
   4.   USA 24 L30 #24 Emanuele Bianchi - USA L30 30.4
   5.   USA 30 L30 #30 Arunas Kubelskas - L30 30.4
   6. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze Michael Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA L30 31.4
 


2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
 Division: One Design
   Class Flag J 70
   1. 23   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen CCYC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 58   USA 358 Bombora Bryan Hayes SCSS Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 18   USA 100 Narwhal John Bayldon SSYC Evanston, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 77   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 751 Voodoo Child Boren / Diplacido CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Chicago
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue Circle
   Tartan 10 - Mixed Plus Division - T10 
   1. USA 348 KAZE Darren and Kristina Beck CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   J 70 - Mixed Plus Division - J70 
   1. 58 USA 358 Bombora Bryan Hayes SCSS Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 27 USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: White Circle
   J 88 - Mixed Plus Division - J88 
   1. USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2. USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3. USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022