2022 Lightning Masters World Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Masters World Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 69   USA 14695 Richard Waldkirch / Katie Sherwood / David Powell CYC North Carolina Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19' 6
   2. 47   USA 14701 Patrick Hogan / Will Sloger / William McIntosh Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   3. 50   USA 15450 15450 Brad Wagnon / Dave Corcoran / Bryan Bahler Wawasee Yacht Club Syracuse, IN, USA Lightning 19
   4. 99   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / William Faude / Randy Borges, Tom Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   5. 09   9 9 Thomas Allen / Jane Allen / Laura Goldberg Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 53   USA 15309 About Time Peter McGinity / Dale Krcek / Matt Werner Indianapolis Sailing Club Carmel, IN, USA Lightning 19
   7. 26   USA 15126 As You Wish… Jim Lane / Lisa-Marie Lane / Joe Buczkowski Severn Sailing Association Fleet 329 Annapolis, MD, USA LIGHTNING 19
   8. 66   USA 15166 Black River Racing Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Chris Schon Metedeconk River Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   9. 72   CAN 15272 Borderlilne Chaos Ross Bailey / Nancy Bailey / Don Shanks Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   10. 24   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
   11. 98   15498 Bulawayo Trevor Prior / Matt Jay / Sharon Slieker-Jay Susquehanna biglerville, PA, USA lightning 19
   12. 25   USA 15255 Bullship Mike Mergenthaler / William Mergenthaler / John Mellnik Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Lightning 19'
   13. 60   USA 15600 Cacique George Scarborough / Lindsay Pindar / Emily Primm Carolina Yacht Club,SC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   14. 01   USA 15101 Chancy Charles Quigley / C. H. Ritt / Eva Burpee BOSTON YACHT CLUB WINTHROP, MA, USA LIGHTNING 19
   15. 42   USA 14842 Czechmate Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Mark Whatley PYC MI - West Bloomfield, USA Lightning 19
   16. 06   USA 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister / Bruce Richards / Kalyn Froeschle Harbor Island Yacht Club Wartrace, TN, USA Lightning 19
   17. 61   USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz / Jackie Morrison / Theresa Colantuono Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   18. 30   USA 15530 Evergreen John Mathers / Caleb Mathers / Paul Nagel Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford Township, MI, USA Lightning 19
   19. 68   USA 14682 Excelsior Robert Cowen / Ben Bowie / Danielle Fernandez CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19.5 feet
   20. 64   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / Russ Schon / Marguerite Kreuzkamp Metedeconk River Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   21. 04   USA 14690 Harrisment Gregory Harris / Meghan Harris / Nick Harris Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   22. 33   USA 14933 Hartbeat Terry Hart / Jim Schofield / Caleb Hart Bay City Yacht Club Frankenmuth, MI, USA Lightning 19
   23. 15   USA 15615 Here We R William Cabrall / Jessica Resnick / Greg Urban Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   24. 52   USA 15257 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Ed Lane Severn Sailing Assoc. Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19'
   25. 36   USA 15364 Legs Gerry Paoli / Bryan Burke / Ian Moriarty Carlyle sailing association St. Jacob, IL, USA Lightning 19
   26. 13   USA 15139 Lightning John Turner / John Shelton / Matthew Turner, Matt McKoy Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   27. 54   15393 Lucille Steve Harris / Amy Simonsen / Eric Harris Escanaba Yacht Club Rapid River, MI, USA Lightning 19
   28. 45   15345 Lunch meat Jim Harris / Scott Harris / Bill Smith CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   29. 23   USA 15236 None Steve Johnston / Anne Allen / Jason Bell CYC Wilmington, NC, USA Lignhtning 19
   30. 75   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Leonard Krawcheck / John Colorusso / Elaine Parshall Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   31. 10   AUS 15610 Red Roo Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Chandler Owen Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   32. 31   USA 15631 Sleepy Joe Joe Starck / Neal Fowler / Brian Taboada BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   33. 05   USA 15605 Soul Sister John Sawyer / Rebecca Sawyer / Dana Beery Carolina Yacht Club NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   34. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abigail Ruhlman / Dave Werley Pymatuning Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   35. 96   USA 15496 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Andrew Brennan Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Lightning 19
   36. 17   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Bob Shapiro / Noah Cameron / Jim Lerner Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   37. 88   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr / Michal Osborne / Batton Keenan YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   38. 07   15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Sam Blouin Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   39. 94   USA 15548 Volt Jolt Bolt Laurence Mass / Paul-Jon Patin / Eduardo Cordero Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   40. 56   USA 15156 White Lightning David Chervenic / Robert Astrove / Chloe Chervenic Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach, NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19'
   41. 40   USA 14640 Wild Goose Don Brush / Emma Hawko / Kate Brush Owen Malletts Bay Boat Club Leicester, VT, USA Lightning 19'6
   42. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Pete Hallagan / David Hallagan / Leo Hallagan CYC Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Pussers Rum Smithfield Foods Evolution Sails North Sails
South State Bank CAROLINA BREWERY FLYING MACHINE BREWERY R&D BREWING
Porsche Sierra Nevada Sycamore Brewing Dye Creek Capital
Tea West Union Bank United Community Bank End of Days Distillery
Waterman's Brewing    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022