2022 Lightning World Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 88   USA 14688 14688 Brian Hayes Jr. / Rachel Green / Kevin Gallagher Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   2. 12   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3. 70   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Zach Mason / Caroline Sundman North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 99   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / William Faude Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   5. 48   USA 15548 15548 Pierce Barden / Doug Sherwood / Fred Strammer Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   6. 27   USA 15590 15590 Steven Davis / Lesley Frymier Cook / Brian Hayes, Sr. Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   7. 09   9 9 Thomas Allen / Jane Allen / Laura Glodberg Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   8. 91   CAN 14591 ARBTeak Al Boucher / AJ Boucher / Nick Boucher Royal St-Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, Quebec, CAN Lightning
   9. 97   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Martina Silva / Trinidad Silva CNMP/YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Ligthning
   10. 02   USA 15502 Bill Jed Dodge / Bobby Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 72   CAN 15272 Borderlilne Chaos Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   12. 56   BRA 15429 Brasil Marcelo Ling / Percy Glaser / Jason Bell Fotilha Guará Curitiba, Paraná, BRA Lightning 19
   13. 24   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants / Allan Terhune Jr. / Chloe Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
   14. 80 North Sails  USA 15580 Captain Chaos William Baxter / Richard Murff / Peter Buckley Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
   15. 82   USA 15582 Creature Tanner Probst / Maya Weber / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   16. 39   USA 15395 Cut the Brakes John Newell / Owen MacDonald / Mandy Newell RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   17. 42   USA 14842 Czechmate Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Michael Roualet PYC MI - West Bloomfield, USA Lightning 19
   18. 61   USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz / Jackie Morrison / Laura Jeffers Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   19. 38   USA 15382 Deez Nutz Robbie Robinson / Gunnar Grenauer / Garrett Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA Lightning 19
   20. 94   CHI 14794 DOCTORADO Felipe Robles / Carmina Malsch / Paula Herman CNP Santiago, Providencia, CHI LIGHTNING 19
   21. 21   USA 12957 Drime Paul Whitesides / Robert Hoffman / Harold Tomlinson CYC Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   22. 59   USA 15599 Duma Ben Folds / Joe Tomczak / Jake Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Charlotte, NC, USA Lightning 19
   23. 51   COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Gabriel Tamayo Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   24. 79 North Sails  ITA 14679 Giovanna Francesco Rulli / Stefano Rulli / Olmo Cerri Southampton Yacht Club BRONXVILLE, NY, ITA Lightnig 19
   25. 95   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Jackson Benvenutti / Chris Schon Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
   26. 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   27. 74   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Alyssa Loughborough Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   28. 69   CHI 15039 Insistente Roberta Herman / Camila Herman Vila / Cristian Herman YCCH concon, Valparaiso, CHI Lightning 19 pies
   29. 84   USA 15084 Irie Joseph Buczkowski / Zach Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, USA Lightning 19
   30. 16   USA 15616 Knot Buoys Debbie Probst / Abbie Probst / Dominique Wright BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   31. 46   CHI 14709 MATADOR Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Mariela Moraga CVLA Las Condes, Santiago, Región Metropolitana, CHI LIGHTNING 19 ft
   32. 22   15572 Nautalytics Justin Coplan / Ian Sanderson / Andrea Fisher Charlotte, VT, USA Lightning 19
   33. 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez, Jr. / Zeke Horowitz Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   34. 08   CAN 15508 People Skills Lorrie Walsh / Tina Corness / Katrina Oostveen Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   35. 93   CAN 15493 Puma Pants Richard Walsh / Daniel Hansen / Monica Walsh Temple Reef Sailing Club Dryden, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   36. 10   AUS 15610 Red Roo Ian Edwards / Jeff Coppens / Chandler Owen Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   37. 50   USA 15450 Rocky James Taylor / Brad Wagnon / Bryan Bahler Cowan Lake Sailing Blaine, MN, USA Lightning 19
   38. 31   USA 15631 Sleepy Joe Joe Starck / Neal Fowler / Brian Taboada BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   39. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Pymatuning Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   40. 18   CAN 15191 Tail Gate Party Brian Cox / Phil Henry / Mitch Sandberg Temple Reef Sailing Club / Fleet 279 Murillo, Ont, CAN Lightning 19'
   41. 77   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   42. 71   USA 14719 Team Stripes Bill Bogardus / Jarrett Lynn / Sydney Clays Cedar Point Yacht Club Northford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   43. 96   USA 15496 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Andrew Brennan Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Lightning 19
   44. 89   14499 Twice Before Lunch Alex Cox / Shaun Boyle / Travis Halls Temple Reef Sailing Club Kenora, Ont, CAN Lightning 19ft
   45. 85 North Sails  USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Glenn Smyth / Jeremy Wenig / George Bader Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   46. 14   USA 14820 USA 14820 James Elder / Sarah Martin / Karl Allen Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   47. 07   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Sam Blouin Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   48. 81   USA 15181 What kinda gone Matt Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Ryan Davidson Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
   49. 40   USA 14640 Wild Goose Don Brush / Emma Hawko / Patti Fisher Malletts Bay Boat Club Leicester, VT, USA Lightning 19'6
   50. 44   USA 15390 Yeti to Sail Todd Wake / Douglas Wake / Lars Osell Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Smithfield Foods Evolution Sails North Sails
South State Bank CAROLINA BREWERY FLYING MACHINE BREWERY Dye Capital
R&D BREWING Porsche End of Days Distillery Sierra Nevada
Sycamore Brewing Tea West Union Bank United Community Bank
Waterman's Brewing    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022