2021 Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Anchor Bay - JAM
3 JAM B PHRF_ToT
4 JAM A PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Anchor Bay - Spin
1 J 35 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Anchor Bay - Howard Boston
    Howard Boston Race OnlyToD / ToT
   1. 01   USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner GTYC / ayc Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2. 01   USA 35046 Katana J. Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA 1D 35 mod 35 36.0 / 1.1092
   3. 01   USA 83093 Pagan Baby Ron Spainhour North Star Sail Club Cedarville, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   4. 01   USA 33892 Phia Moon Gregory Juviler North Star Sail Club Howell, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 25258 Rugger Nikolaus Kowal-Besler North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, USA S2 7.9 Custom 26' 156.0 / 0.9207
 
Racing Area: Anchor Bay - JAM
   JAM BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   9150 Gunsmoke Mike Bracket Albatross Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Catalina 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   3.   USA 87 Hot Water Jim Rodgers NSSC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Pearson 32 32 184.0 / 0.8856
   4.   L30 Lizzie Ann Benjamin Pedrie NSSC Mount clemens, MI, USA Laguna 30 190.0 / 0.8784
   5. 04   USA 12947 Reverie-Lite Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Mt Clemens, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   6.   5124 Small Fry Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
   JAM AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25379 Audacious Joseph Moceri North Star Sail Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Tartan 4100 41 101.0 / 0.9985
   2.   USA 52090 Relentless Jeff Daudert NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA C&C 121 40 69.0 / 1.0501
 
Racing Area: Anchor Bay - Spin
   J 35ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32478 Angry Bird Timothy Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   121 Double Shot Robert Landgraf North Star Sail Club Commerce Township, MI, USA J/35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer DYC Grosse pointe park, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 97481 Glory Hull Denny Meagher NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA Level 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 35234 Hat Trick Greg Stephens NSSC Clarkston, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 41754 Honor Roll Dean Fitzpatrick NSSC Troy, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker NSSC, NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Spencer Colpaert BYC/NSSC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32ft 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021